Jump to content

Photo

Promotion Ceremony | November 5th


  • Please log in to reply
1 reply to this topic

#1
SGT J.Millner

SGT J.Millner

    Sergeant

  • 3rd Infantry Division
  • PipPipPip
  • 523 posts
  • LocationWisconsin Rapids

recruitingheader.png

As the last month has come and gone I congratulate you all on another successful month. You have all accomplished a lot and I look forward to seeing what the next month may bring.

 

Anniversaries:

Staff Sargeant Gary Beaudoin ~ 3 Years November 29th

Officer Candidate Jasmin Johnson ~ 2 Years November 26th

Warrant Officer One Justin Franc ~ 1 Year November 12th

Specialist Zachary Flint ~ 1 Year November 29th

 

 

As for this months goal, I would like you to ensure that you are living up to your 7 Core values in every aspect of your life.

 

The promotions and awards are as follows;

 

BCT Graduates:

 

Private Trainee Jacob Vanta promoted to Private Second Class

Private Trainee Edward Smith promoted to Private Second Class

Private Trainee Raymond Lichty promoted to Private Second Class

 

 

PFC.jpg

 

Private Second Class Chambers promoted to Private First Class.

Private Second Class Gregurevic promoted to Private First Class.

Private Second Class Donahue promoted to Private First Class.

Private Second Class Rockett promoted to Private First Class.

Private Second Class Jacobs promoted to Private First Class.

Private Second Class Zamora promoted to Private First Class.

 

 

SPC.jpg

 

Private First Class Fortune promoted to Specialist.

Private First Class Denlis promoted to Specialist.

Private First Class Hines promoted to Specialist.

Private First Class Hernandez promoted to Specialist.

Private First Class Luniewski promoted to Specialist.

Private First Class Berdeaux promoted to Specialist.

Private First Class Shaw promoted to Specialist.

Private First Class Udeanu promoted to Specialist.

Private First Class Wade promoted to Specialist.

Private First Class Kim promoted to Specialist.

Private First Class Stone promoted to Specialist.

 

 

 

 

 

CPL.jpg

 

Specialist Rauan promoted to Corporal.

Specialist Verhein promoted to Corporal.

Specialist Cook promoted to Corporal.

Specialist Peterman promoted to Corporal.

Specialist Senseman promoted to Corporal.

Specialist Giordano promoted to Corporal.

Specialist Castanon promoted to Corporal.

 

 

SGT.jpg

 

Corporal Strickland promoted to Sergeant.

Corporal Anderson promoted to Sergeant.

Corporal Sieber promoted to Sergeant.

 

 

SSG.jpg

 

Sergeant Lipnitz promoted to Staff Sergeant.

Sergeant Grigorov promoted to Staff Sergeant.

Sergeant Fives promoted to Staff Sergeant.

 

 

SFC.jpg

 

Staff Sergeant Keyes promoted to Sergeant First Class.

 

 

 

MOVSM.png

Military Outstanding Volunteer Service Medal, MOVSM

 

Sergeant A.Bee

Corporal L.Andersen

Specialist K.Chandler

Specialist P.Chandler ~ With V Device

 

 

GWOTSM.png

Global War on Terrorism Service Medal, GWOTSM

 

First Lieutenant D.Strickland

First Lieutenant  D.Hardy

First Sergeant R.Wendt

Sergeant C.Murdoch

Sergeant V.Septim

Sergeant E.Rhodes

Corporal I.Steacie

Corporal G.Ancheta

Specialist K.Chandler

Private First Class  W.Powers

 

 

HSM.png

Humanitarian Service Medal, HSM

 

Staff Sergeant A.Lunsford

Sergeant C.Murdoch

Sergeant P.Fransson

Corporal T.Bacoon

Specialist D.McKenzie

 

 

NDSM.png

National Defense Service Medal, NDSM

 

Edward Smith ~ US Army/US Airforce

Raymond Lichty ~ US Marine Corps

 

AGCM.png

Good Conduct Medal, GCM

 

First Lieutenant D.Strickland

First Lieutenant D.Lipnitz

Sergeant First Class N.Lipnitz

Staff Sergeant A.Lunsford

Staff Sergeant N.Primrose

Staff Sergeant J.Rizzo

Staff Sergeant G.Beaudoin

Sergeant M.Carter

Sergeant C.Murdoch

Sergeant E.Rhodes

Sergeant P.Fransson

Sergeant K.Grigorov

Sergeant A.Bee

Corporal J.McCombs

Corporal K.Stubbs

Corporal L.James

Specialist K.Coffey

Specialist T.Ellzey

Specialist W.Ellis

Specialist T.Laramee

Specialist D.McKenzie

Specialist E.Verhein

Specialist M.White

Specialist A.Barsan

Specialist D.Sensemann

Specialist C.Wiggs

Private First Class B.Garcia

Private First Class J.Hines

Private First Class G.Hernandez

Private First Class P.Luniewski

Private First Class M.Berdeaux

Private First Class D.Wade

Private First Class I.Cunningham

Private First Class A.Bluzie

Private Second Class D.Hex

 

AAM.png

Army Achievement Medal, AAM

 

Sergeant P.Grewal

Sergeant P.Fransson

 

 

JSAM.png

Joint Service Achievement Medal, JSAM

 

Sergeant First Class N.Lipnitz

Staff Sergeant J.Rizzo

Staff Sergeant G.Beaudoin

Sergeant A.Bee

Specialist E.Verhein

 

 

JSCM.png

Joint Service Commendation Medal, JSCM

 

Sergeant P.Fransson

Specialist W.Ellis

 

 

ACM.png

Army Commendation Medal, ACM

 

Staff Sergeant A.Lunsford

Sergeant J.LaFlash

 

 

AFSM.png

Armed Forces Service Medal, AFSM

 

Sergeant K.Grigorov

Corporal D.Hayes

Corporal J.Anderson

Specialist A.Barsan

 

 

AFESM.png

Armed Forces Expeditionary Medal, AFEM

 

Sergeant A.Bee

Sergeant K.Grigorov

 

 

BS.png

Bronze Star, BS

 

Sergeant Heather Lipnitz

 

 

 

 Basic%20Para%20Badge.png

Basic Parachute Badge

 

Ancheta

Dupuis

Mccall

Riley

Shaw

Udeanu

Wilson

Retch

Andersen

Stubbs

Canning

Chandler

Ellis

Verhein

White

 

 

MPARA.png

Master Parachutist

 

Leuitenant Colonel J.LaFlash

Captain A.Cantu

 

 

Air%20Assault%20Badge.png

Air Assault Badge, AAB

 

Staff Sergeant J.Rizzo

Sergeant J.Mott

Corporal B.Langford

Specialist E.Verhein

Specialist J.Rauan

Specialist M.White

Private Second Class C.Donahue

Private Second Class E.Brock

Private Second Class L.Gregurevic

 

 

 

Combat%20Action%20Badge.png

Combat Action Badge, CAB

 

Warrant Officer One J.Franc

Warrant Officer One S.Retch

Warrant Officer One D.Carter

 

 

CIB1.png

Combat Infantryman Badge, CIB

 

Sergeant C.Murdoch

Sergeant P.Fransson

Corporal L.Lambert

Corporal J.McCombs

Corporal K.Stubbs

Corporal T.Bacoon

Corporal J.Wolf

Corporal D.Hayes

Corporal J.James

Specialist W.Ellis

Specialist J.Simmonds

Specialist E.Verhein

Specialist A.Barsan

Specialist A.Castanon

Specialist S.Peterman

Specialist N.Garza

Specialist C.Wiggs

Specialist M.Cook

Specialist A.Zvik

Specialist T.Pearson

Specialist D.Sensemann

Private First Class J.Fortune

Private First Class B.Garcia

Private First Class J.Hines

Private First Class P.Luniewski

Private First Class Z.Owen

Private First Class G.Hernandez

Private First Class M.Berdeaux

Private First Class D.Wade

Private First Class J.Shaw

Private First Class N.Undeanu

Private First Class I.Cunningham

Private First Class M.Stone

Private Second Class J.Chambers

Private Second Class S.Ramsden

Private Second Class P.Rose

Private Second Class D.Stojic

Private Second Class N.Jacobs

Private Second Class B.Hansen

Private Second Class M.Zamora

Private Trainee P.Stowe

Private Trainee J.Martin

Private Trainee D.Bursac

Private Trainee E.Crave

Recruit J.Webb

Recruit J.Vanta

 

 

 

CIB2.png

Combat Infantryman Badge, CIB 2

 

Officer Candidate B.Boville

Sergeant W.Fives

Sergeant K.Grigorov

Sergeant A.Bee

Sergeant A.Garab

Corporal B.Langford

Corporal L.Andersen

Corporal L.Fitch

Specialist K.Chandler

Specialist T.Ellzey

Specialist D.McKenzie

Specialist D.Diicmanis

Specialist S.Kelly

Specialist I.McCall

Private First Class N.Jacobs

Private Second Class C.Donahue

 

 

 

CIB3.png

Combat Infantryman Badge, CIB 3

 

First Lieutenant D.Hardy

Staff Sergeant J.Rizzo

Sergeant J.Millner

Sergeant E.Rhodes

Sergeant J.LaFlash

Sergeant V.Septim

Specialist D.Kane

Private Second Class E.Brock

Private Second Class J.Rockett

 

 

CIB4.png

Combat Infantryman Badge, CIB 4

 

Officer Candidate J.Johnson

Sergeant H.Lipnitz

Sergeant S.Sieber

Corporal H.Strickland

Specialist K.Coffey

 

 

3rdID.png

3rd Infantry Division Unit Patch

  

First Lieutenant D.Hardy

Staff Sergeant J.Rizzo

Sergeant J.Millner

Sergeant E.Rhodes

Sergeant J.LaFlash

Sergeant V.Septim

Specialist D.Kane

Private Second Class E.Brock

Private Second Class J.Rockett


Posted Image


#2
O.Denby

O.Denby

    Civilian

  • Civillian
  • PipPip
  • 11 posts

Congratulations to those above.






0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users