Jump to content

Photo

Promotion Ceremony | 07 JAN


  • Please log in to reply
No replies to this topic

#1
SGT A.Bee

SGT A.Bee

    Sergeant

  • 3rd Infantry Division
  • PipPipPip
  • 924 posts
  • LocationColorado

 

recruitingheader.png

In December, we gain new people through the month! This is the fresh start to grow even bigger as one. “Start where you are. Use what you have. Do what you can.” - Arthur Ashe

 

Anniversary

First Lieutenant Daniel Hardy 2 years on January 22, 2018

Sergeant Ethan Rhodes 2 years on January 19, 2018

Sergeant Lukas Anderson 1 years on January 27, 2018

Sergeant Brandon Langford 1 year on January 07, 2018

Sergeant Clint Murdoch 1 year on January 20, 2018

Specialist Kevin Chandler 1 year on January 09, 2018

Specialist Todd Ellzey 1 year on January 06, 2018

Specialist James Simmonds 1 year on January 25, 2018

 

 

The promotions and awards are as follows;

 

BCT Graduates for the Month of December:

 

Private First Class Clint Gonsalves

Private First Class Mark Hibby

Private First Class Robert Warren

Private First Class Ed O’Niell

Private First Class Dillon Narine

Private Second Class  Nuno Moreira

Private Second Class Jean Robert

Private Second Class Gordon Bluehair

Private Second Class Zhang Evan

Private Second Class Tannon Bridges

 

PFC.jpg

 

Private Second Class James Lancaster  promoted to Private First Class.

Private Second Class Adam Wolfstein promoted to Private First Class.

Private Second Class Bolton Vulthar promoted to Private First Class.

Private Second Class Brendan Fraime promoted to Private First Class.

Private Second Class Christopher Bolitho promoted to Private First Class.

Private Second Class David Hex promoted to Private First Class.

Private Second Class Devin Fernandez promoted to Private First Class.

Private Second Class Dillon Narine promoted to Private First Class.

Private Second Class Ed O’Neill promoted to Private First Class.

Private Second Class Mack Frannis promoted to Private First Class.

Private Second Class Richard Regier promoted to Private First Class.

Private Second Class Robert Warren promoted to Private First Class.

 

 

SPC.jpg

 

Private First Class Clint Gonsalves promoted to Specialist.

Private First Class Colton Moffat promoted to Specialist.

Private First Class Danilo Stojic promoted to Specialist.

Private First Class Eric Brock promoted to Specialist.

Private First Class Eric Cole promoted to Specialist.

Private First Class Jason Chambers promoted to Specialist.

Private First Class Jeffrey Allen promoted to Specialist.

Private First Class Jesse Rockett promoted to Specialist.

Private First Class Joseph Charles promoted to Specialist.

Private First Class Matt Zamora promoted to Specialist.

Private First Class Nivi Underborn promoted to Specialist.

Private First Class Oliver Olivares promoted to Specialist.

Private First Class Phillip Stowe promoted to Specialist.

 

 

CPL.jpg

 

Specialist Jamie Shaw promoted to Corporal.

Specialist Matthew Baldwin promoted to Corporal.

Specialist Simon Riley promoted to Corporal.

Specialist Zak Owen promoted to Corporal.

 

 

SGT.jpg

 

Corporal Larry Lambert promoted to Sergeant.

Corporal Sean Peterman promoted to Sergeant.

Corporal Toby Bacoon promoted to Sergeant.

Corporal Ville Hyvarinen promoted to Sergeant.

 

SSG.jpg

 

Sergeant Daven Hobaugh promoted to Staff Sergeant.

Sergeant Mike Murakami promoted to Staff Sergeant.

Sergeant Peter Fransson promoted to Staff Sergeant.

Sergeant Shawn Sieber promoted to Staff Sergeant.

 

 

CW2.jpg

 

Warrant Officer 1 Joe Lex promoted to Chief Warrant Officer 2.

Warrant Officer 1 Justin Franc promoted to Chief Warrant Officer 2.

 

 

CW3.jpg

 

Chief Warrant Officer 2 Brad Ahles promoted to Chief Warrant Officer 3.

 

 

 

ASR.png

Army Service Ribbon, ASR

 

Private First Class Clint Gonsalves

Private First Class Mark Hibby

Private First Class Robert Warren

Private First Class Ed O’Niell

Private First Class Dillon Narine

Private Second Class  Nuno Moreira

Private Second Class Jean Robert

Private Second Class Gordon Bluehair

Private Second Class James Lancaster

Private Second Class Zhang Evan

Private Second Class Tannon Bridges

 

 

MOVSM.png

Military Outstanding Volunteer Service Medal, MOVSM

 

Lieutenant Colonel John LaFlash

Specialist Kevin Chandler

Private Second Class Edward Smith

 

 

GWOTSM.png

Global War on Terrorism Service Medal, GWOTSM

 

First Sergeant Randell Wendt

Sergeant Clint Murdoch

Specialist Jackson Fortune

 

HSM.png

Humanitarian Service Medal, HSM

 

Sergeant Hunter Strickland

 

GWOTEM.png

Global War on Terriorism Expeditionary Medal, GWOTEM

 

Captain Quentin Simmons

Chief Warrant Officer 2 Brad Ahles

 

 

NDSM.png

National Defense Service Medal, NDSM

 

Specialist Simon Riley (Danish Army)

Private Second Class Gordon Bluehair (US Army)

Private Second Class Nuno Moreira (Portuguese Army - Signals)

Private Trainee Jay Dukes (US Army)

Private Trainee Joshua Pickens (US Army)

Private Trainee Robert Warren (US Army)

 


AGCM.png

Good Conduct Medal, GCM

 

Second Lieutenant Brian Boville

Second Lieutenant Ethan Hermanson

Sergeant First Class Jake Keyes

Staff Sergeant Mike Murakami

Sergeant Brandon Langford

Sergeant Hunter Strickland

Sergeant Larry Lambert

Sergeant Ronald Mellott

Corporal Emil Michev

Corporal Jaakko Rauan

Corporal Matthew Baldwin

Corporal Zak Owen

Specialist Bolton Vulthar

Specialist Christopher Bolitho

Specialist Danilo Stojic

Specialist Eric Brock

Specialist Eric Cole

Specialist Justyn Martin

Specialist Kevin Chandler

Specialist Nivi Underborn

Specialist Oliver Olivares

Specialist Phillip Stowe

Specialist Sacha Canning

Private First Class Luka Gregurevic

Private First Class Jeffrey Allen

 

 

AAM.png

Army Achievement Medal, AAM

 

Second Lieutenant Brian Boville

Sergeant First Class Nathan Primrose

Sergeant First Class Nicholas Lipnitz

Sergeant Clint Murdoch

Sergeant Mathew Carter

Sergeant Sean Peterman

Sergeant Toby Bacoon

Corporal Zak Owen

Specialist Sacha Canning

Specialist Thomas May

 

 

JSAM.png

Joint Service Achievement Medal, JSAM

 

Sergeant First Class Garry Beaudoin

Staff Sergeant Peter Fransson

Sergeant Hunter Strickland

Sergeant Luka Andersen

Sergeant Mathew Carter

 

 

JSCM.png

Joint Service Commendation Medal, JSCM

 

Sergeant A.Bee

Sergeant Clint Murdoch

Sergeant Ethan Rhodes

 

 

ACM.png

Army Commendation Medal, ACM

 

Staff Sergeant Peter Fransson

 

 

AFSM.png

Armed Forces Service Medal, AFSM

 

Chief Warrant Officer 3 Brad Ahles

Warrant Officer 2 Justin Franc

 

 

AFESM.png

Armed Forces Expeditionary Medal, AFEM

 

First Lieutenant Denny Strickland

Sergeant Hunter Strickland

Sergeant Mathew Carter

 

 

MSM.png

Meritorious Service Medal, MSM

 

First Lieutenant Douglas Lipnitz

 

 

PH.png

Purple Heart, PH

 

Captain Quentin Simmons

Warrant Officer 1 Sam Retch

Sergeant Luka Andersen

Corporal Jamie Shaw

Private First Class Bolton Vulthar

 

 

Rifle%20Marksman.png

Marksmanship Badge (Marksman)

 

Private Second Class Tannon Bridges

 

 

Rifle%20Sharpshooter.png

Marksmanship Badge (Sharpshooter)

 

Private Second Class Gordon Bluehair

Private Second Class Nuno Moreira

 

Rifle%20Expert.png

Marksmanship Badge (Expert)

 

Private First Class Adam Hoehler

Private First Class Clint Gonsalves

Private First Class Mark Hibby

Private Second Class Dillon Narine

Private Second Class Ed O’Niell

Private Second Class James Lancaster

Private Second Class Jean Robert

Private Second Class Robert Warren

 

 

CIB1.png

Combat Infantryman Badge, CIB

 

Specialist Nivi Underborn

Private First Class Adam Hoehler

Private First Class Brendan Fraime

Private First Class Clint Gonsalves

Private First Class Ed O’Neill

Private First Class David Hex

Private First Class Richard Regier

Private First Class Robert Warren

Private Second Class Gordon Bluehair

Private Second Class James Lancaster

Private Second Class Jean Robert

Private Second Class Mark Hibby

Private Second Class Nuno Moreira

Private Trainee Austin Warford

Private Trainee Chris Huang

Private Trainee Curtis Nichols

Private Trainee George Santos

Recruit Yarden Nissan


  • LTC J.LaFlash likes this

Posted Image





0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users