Jump to content

Photo

Promotion Ceremony | 04 Feb


  • Please log in to reply
No replies to this topic

#1
SGT A.Bee

SGT A.Bee

    Sergeant

  • 3rd Infantry Division
  • PipPipPip
  • 973 posts
  • LocationColorado

 

recruitingheader.png

In January, we had a lot of people complete the Warrior Leadership Course. They are taking the next step in becoming a leader within the unit. Insurgency had a lot of new soldiers in January. The quote of the month is “Leadership is not about a title or a designation. It’s about impact, influence and inspiration. Impact involves getting results, influence is about spreading the passion you have for your work and you have to inspire teammates.” - Robin S. Sharma.

 

Anniversary:

First Sergeant Elgin Gilmore been here for 6 years on Feb. 20, 2018

Sergeant James Anderson been here for 1 years on Feb. 25, 2018

Corporal Jeroen Jrifat been here for 1 years on Feb. 1, 2018

Corporal Marco Benitez been here for 1 years on Feb. 26, 2018

 

 

The goals for this month are to keep growing as one. Keep the communication open, as in TPRs and LOAs when you can’t make it to the events. The key value is “Selfless Service” from the seven army values.

 

 

The promotions and awards are as follows;

 

BCT Graduates for the Month of (Month):

 

Private First Class Mark Owen

Private Trainee Aiden Hanson

Recruit Lukas Soskos

Recruit Logan O’Neil

 

PFC.jpg

 

Private Second Class Gordon Bluehair promoted to Private First Class.

Private Second Class Greg Arust promoted to Private First Class.

Private Second Class Nuno Moreira promoted to Private First Class.

Private Second Class Zhang Evan promoted to Private First Class.

 

 

SPC.jpg

 

Private First Class Adam Wolfstein promoted to Specialist.

Private First Class Edward Smith promoted to Specialist.

Private First Class Frederik Wilson promoted to Specialist.

Private First Class Jacob Vanta promoted to Specialist.

Private First Class Luka Gregurevic promoted to Specialist.

Private First Class Mark Hibby promoted to Specialist.

Private First Class Robert Warren promoted to Specialist.

Private First Class William Powers promoted to Specialist.

 

 

CPL.jpg

 

Specialist Afik Zvik promoted to Corporal.

Specialist Daniels Diicmanis promoted to Corporal.

Specialist Eric Brock promoted to Corporal.

Specialist Eric Cole promoted to Corporal.

Specialist Joseph Charles promoted to Corporal.

Specialist Phillip Stowe promoted to Corporal.

Specialist Matt Zamora promoted to Corporal.

Specialist Todd Ellzey promoted to Corporal.

 

 

SGT.jpg

 

Corporal Jacob Theriault promoted to Sergeant.

Corporal Marco Benitez promoted to Sergeant.

Corporal Zak Owen promoted to Sergeant.

 

 

SSG.jpg

 

Sergeant James Mott promoted to Staff Sergeant.

 

 

WOC.jpg

 

Specialist Thomas May promoted to Warrant Candidate.

Private First Class Ed O’Neill promoted to Warrant Candidate.

Private First Class Nicklas Kramar promoted to Warrant Candidate.

Private First Class Thomas Knox promoted to Warrant Candidate.

 

 

ASR.png

Army Service Ribbon, ASR

 

Private First Class Mark Owen

Private Trainee Aiden Hanson

Recruit Lukas Soskos

Recruit Logan O’Neil

 

 

NCODEV.png

NCO Development Ribbion, NCODEV

 

Sergeant Luka Andersen

Sergeant Zak Owen

Corporal Eric Cole

Corporal Ethan Verhein

Corporal Hayden Giordano

Corporal Justyn Martin

Corporal Jaakko Rauan

Corporal Simon Riley

Corporal Tony Pearson

Specialist Clint Gonsalves

Specialist Caleb Wiggs

Specialist Justyn Martin

Specialist Nuno Moreira

Specialist Phillip Stowe

Specialist Todd Ellzey

Private First Class William Powers

Warrant Officer Candidate Thomas May

 

 

 

MOVSM.png

Military Outstanding Volunteer Service Medal, MOVSM

 

Private First Class Edward Smith

 

 

GWOTSM.png

Global War on Terrorism Service Medal, GWOTSM

 

Private First Class William Powers

 

 

NDSM.png

National Defense Service Medal, NDSM

 

(Rank) (Name)

Warrant Officer Candidate Thomas Knox - United States Air Force

Private First Class Mark Owen - British Army

Private Second Class Ronnie Albritton - United States Army


AGCM.png

Good Conduct Medal, GCM

 

Captain Quentin Simmons

First Lieutenant Dana Cantu

First Lieutenant Denny Strickland

First Lieutenant Douglas Lipnitz

Second Lieutenant Jasmine Johnson

Master Sergeant Dylan Jackman

Sergeant First Class Nathan Primrose

Sergeant First Class Guillermo Ancheta

Staff Sergeant James Mott

Sergeant Andrew Garab

Sergeant Angie Bee

Sergeant Clint Murdoch

Sergeant Guillermo Ancheta

Sergeant Jacob Theriault

Sergeant Marco Benitez

Sergeant Matthew Carter

Sergeant Sean Peterman

Sergeant Toby Bacoon

Corporal Afik Zvik

Corporal Daniels Diicmanis

Corporal Ethan Verhein

Corporal Hayden Giordano

Corporal Simon Riley

Corporal Tony Pearson

Specialist Adam Wolfstein

Specialist Alex Barsan

Specialist Caleb Wiggs

Specialist Frederik Wilson

Specialist Geovanie Hernandez

Specialist Justyn Martin

Specialist Kevin Stubbs

Specialist McKenzie Stone

Private First Class Edward Smith

Private First Class Jonathan Skoldekrans

Private First Class Jacob Vanta

Private First Class Mack Frannis

Private First Class Zhang Evan

Warrant Officer Candidate Ed O’Neill

 

 

AAM.png

Army Achievement Medal, AAM

 

Sergeant Guillermo Ancheta

Specialist Phillip Stowe

Specialist Eric Brock

 

 

JSAM.png

Joint Service Achievement Medal, JSAM

 

Sergeant First Class Nick Lipnitz

Sergeant Clint Murdoch

Specialist Dylan McKenzie

 

 

JSCM.png

Joint Service Commendation Medal, JSCM

 

First Lieutenant Dana Cantu

First Sergeant Randall Wendt

 

 

ACM.png

Army Commendation Medal, ACM

 

First Sergeant Elgin Gilmore

Sergeant First Class Nick Lipnitz

Corporal Simon Riley

Specialist Joseph Charles

 

 

AFESM.png

Armed Forces Expeditionary Medal, AFEM

 

Sergeant Brandon Langford

Sergeant Clint Murdoch

Specialist James Simmonds

Specialist Kevin Chandler

Specialist Todd Ellzey

 

MSM.png

Meritorious Service Medal, MSM

 

First Lieutenant Denny Strickland

First Sergeant Randell Wendt

 

 

PH.png

Purple Heart, PH

 

Sergeant First Class Garry Beaudoin

Staff Sergeant Peter Fransson

 

 

BS.png

Bronze Star, BS

 

Sergeant First Class Jake Keyes

 

 

master_aviator_badge.png

Master Aviator Badge

 

Captain Quentin Simmons

 

 

Combat%20Action%20Badge.png

Combat Action Badge, CAB

 

Chief Warrant Officer 2 Joe Lex

 

 

 

CIB1.png

Combat Infantryman Badge, CIB

 

Warrant Officer Candidate Nicklas Kramer

Corporal Eric Cole

Private First Class Nardus Saayman

Private First Class Greg Arust

Private Second Class Ronnie Albritton

Private Second Class Joel Evangelista

Private Second Class Brett Hansen

 

 

CIB2.png

Combat Infantryman Badge, CIB 2

 

Private Second Class Kevin Wu

 

 

CIB3.png

Combat Infantryman Badge, CIB 3

 

Corporal Joseph Charles

 

 

french_fourragere.gif

French Fourragere

 

Lieutenant Colonal John LaFlash

Captain Arthur Cantu

Captain Quentin Simmons

First Lieutenant Daniel Hardy

Second Lieutenant Jasmine Johnson

Master Sergeant Dylan Jackman

First Sergeant Elgin Gilmore

Sergeant First Class Garry Beaudoin

Sergeant A.Bee


  • SGT E.Rhodes and 1SG C.Bedlam - 173rd like this

Posted Image





0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users