Jump to content

Photo

Promotion and Award Ceremony May 2018


  • Please log in to reply
No replies to this topic

#1
SGT E.Brock

SGT E.Brock

    Sergeant

  • 3rd Infantry Division
  • PipPipPip
  • 124 posts

Donator

 

recruitingheader.png

Last month saw the first running of the newly reformed Expert Infantryman's Course. It’s a demanding course that has quite a high no-go rate thus making it a much coveted qualification to attain. This first run saw four graduates pass out with the first ever “True Blue” graduate in the 3ID’s history (can be seen below).

 

Anniversaries:

Lieutenant Colonel John LaFlash - 12 years

Captain Quentin Simmons - 6 years

Chief Warrant Officer 2 Joe Lex - 1 year

 

 

Classes:

Warrior Leader Course

Advanced Leaders Course

Advanced Combat Communications Course

Airborne School

 

“Everyone’s a recruiter, spread the word to friends and people online and let’s push for growth!”

 

The promotions and awards are as follows;


BCT Graduates for the Month of (Month):

 

Recruit Shalashaska Ocelot

Private Second Class Sydney Graves

Private Second Class Ian Hoover

Private Second Class Philippe Santos

Private Second Class Arba McCullough

Private Second Class Spencer Okonski

Private Second Class Taylor Love

Private Second Class Chase Hickman

Private Second Class Chaney Sheffield

Private Second Class Gavin Hash

Private Second Class David Alvarez

Private Second Class Robert McDonough

 

 

PFC.jpg

 

Private Second Class Tyler Gongola promoted to Private First Class.

Private Second Class Travis Griffiths promoted to Private First Class.

Private Second Class Hunter Hannaford promoted to Private First Class.

Private Second Class David Keaton promoted to Private First Class.

Private Second Class Taylor Love promoted to Private First Class.

Private Second Class Spencer Okonski promoted to Private First Class.

 

 

SPC.jpg

 

Private First Class John Bolten promoted to Specialist.

Private First Class Daniel Fessey promoted to Specialist.

Private First Class Brett Hansen promoted to Specialist.

Private First Class Jack Lueckenbach promoted to Specialist.

Private First Class  Bastian Moedekjaer promoted to Specialist.

Private First Class Russ Reid promoted to Specialist.

Private First Class Gino Rey promoted to Specialist.

 

 

CPL.jpg

 

Specialist Ian Steacie promoted to Corporal.

Specialist Elijah Thomas promoted to Corporal.

 

 

SGT.jpg

 

Corporal Hayden Giordano promoted to Sergeant.

Corporal Jaako Rauan promoted to Sergeant.

Corporal Simon Riley promoted to Sergeant.

 

 

WO1.jpg

 

Warrant Officer Candidate Clint Gonsalves promoted to Warrant Officer 1.

 

 

MOVSM.png

Military Outstanding Volunteer Service Medal, MOVSM

 

Corporal EdwardSmith

Staff Sergeant Joseph Rizzo

Specialist Dylan McKenzie - With V Device

 

 

NDSM.png

National Defense Service Medal, NDSM

 

Private Trainee Gavin Hash

 


AGCM.png

Good Conduct Medal, GCM

 

Private First Class Thomas David

Private First Class Spencer Okonski

Private First Class Bastian Moedekjaer

Private First Class Thomas Rogan

Specialist John Bolten

Specialist Daniel Fessey

Specialist Brett Hansen

Specialist Frederik Wilson

Corporal Daniels Diicmanis

Corporal Dakota Hicks

Corporal Emil Michev

Corporal Edward Smith

Corporal Ian Steacie

Corporal Elijah Thomas

Sergeant Angie Bee

Sergeant Wolffe Fives

Sergeant Ville Hyvarinen

Sergeant Sean Peterman

Sergeant Ethan Verhein

Sergeant Simon Riley

Staff Sergeant Mathew Carter

Staff Sergeant James Mott

Staff Sergeant Clint Murdoch

Staff Sergeant Hunter Strickland

Sergeant First Class Jake Keyes

Master Sergeant Dylan Jackman

Second Lieutenant Brian Boville

Second Lieutenant Jasmine Johnson

 

 

AAM.png

Army Achievement Medal, AAM

 

Private First Class Bashir Mohamed

Specialist Jack Leuckenbach

Specialist Nardus Saayman

Corporal Matt Zamora

Corporal Elijah Thomas

Sergeant Hayden Giordano

 

 

JSAM.png

Joint Service Achievement Medal, JSAM

 

Specialist Bastian Moedekjaer

Corporal Joseph Charles

Corporal Jamie Shaw

Staff Sergeant Clint Murdoch

 

 

JSCM.png

Joint Service Commendation Medal, JSCM

 

Sergeant Angie Bee

Staff Sergeant Lukas Andersen

 

 

ACM.png

Army Commendation Medal, ACM

 

Private First Class John Bolten

Private Trainee Bob Menedez - With V Device

Private First Class Thomas David - With V Device

Specialist Edward O'Neill - With V Device

Specialist Joel Evangelista - With V Device

Corporal Aaron Cole - With V Device

Sergeant Zak Owen - With V Device

Sergeant Hayden Giordano - With V Device
Staff Sergeant Kalin Grigorov - With V Device

 

 

AFSM.png

Armed Forces Service Medal, AFSM

 

Staff Sergeant Lukas Andersen

 

 

AFESM.png

Armed Forces Expeditionary Medal, AFEM

 

Specialist Caleb Wiggs

Specialist Afik Zvik

Corporal Ian Steacie

 

 

soldiers_medal.png

Soldier's Medal

 

Specialist Elijah Thomas

Sergeant Zak Owen

 

 

CIB1.png

Combat Infantryman Badge, CIB

 

Private Trainee Bob Menedez

Private Trainee John Dobyan

Private Trainee Brandon Mayer

Private Trainee Michael Gibson

Private Second Class Philippe Santos

Private Second Class Arba McCullough

Private Second Class Chase Hickman

Private Second Class Robert McDonough

Private Second Class Skyler Zant

Private First Class Taylor Love

Private First Class David Keaton

Private First Class Hunter Hannaford

Private First Class Jamie Ramen

Private First Class Bashir Mohamed

Private First Class Sean Kyer

Private First Class Tyler Gongola

Private First Class Spencer Okonski

Private First Class Thomas David

Private First Class Travis Griffiths

Private First Class Yoshua Schmidt

Specialist Gino Rey

Specialist Zhang Evan

Specialist Bastian Moedekjaer

Specialist Jack Lueckenbach

Specialist John Bolten

Specialist Daniel Fessey

 

 

EIB.png

Expert Infantry Badge, EIB

 

Specialist Geovanie Hernandez

Staff Sergeant Lukas Andersen

First Lieutenant Ethan Hermanson

Corporal Matt Zamora - True Blue

 

 

SPARA.png

Senior Parachutist Badge

 

Sergeant Angie Bee

 

 

senior_aviator_badge.png

 

Senior Aviator Badge

 

Chief Warrant Officer 3 Brad Ahles

 

 

french_fourragere.gif

 

French Fourragere

 

 

Sergeant Jannes Drake

Staff Sergeant Lukas Andersen

Staff Sergeant Kalin Grigorov

First Lieutenant Ethan Hermanson


  • E.O'Neill likes this

Posted Image





0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users