Jump to content

Photo

Promotion and Award Ceremony June 2018


  • Please log in to reply
No replies to this topic

#1
E.Brock

E.Brock

    Civilian

  • Civillian
  • PipPipPip
  • 127 posts

Donator

recruitingheader.png

May saw a split within 3rd Infantry Division, but we shall overcome it. With the implementation of new courses all the time and the much anticipated Insurgency:Sandstorm just around the corner, we hope to bring new life to 3rdID and pump up our recruiting numbers.

 

Anniversaries

 

Captain Arthur Cantu - 4 years 

Sergeant Hayden Giordano - 1 year

Corporal Emil Michev - 1 year

 

Set a personal goal for recruitment this month. Even if it's adding one person to your Steam and inviting them to the Teamspeak. If we all recruit one person...well, you do the math.

 

"Always seek out the seed of triumph in every adversity." - Og Mandino

 

 

The promotions and awards are as follows;


OSUT Graduates for the Month of (Month):

 

Private First Class Tobias Ellman

Private Second Class William Blackwell

Private Second Class Yarden Nissan

Private Second Class Tomas Wolff

Private Second Class Larry Sedillo

 

 

PFC.jpg

 

Private Second Class William Blackwell promoted to Private First Class.

Private Second Class Chase Hickman promoted to Private First Class.

Private Second Class Chaney Sheffield promoted to Private First Class.

Private Second Class Lukas Soskos promoted to Private First Class.

Private Second Class Skyler Zant promoted to Private First Class.

 

 

SPC.jpg

 

Private First Class Greg Arust promoted to Specialist.

Private First Class Thomas David promoted to Specialist.

Private First Class Travis Griffiths promoted to Specialist.

Private First Class Yoshua Schmidt promoted to Specialist.

 

 

CPL.jpg

 

Specialist David Hayes promoted to Corporal.

Specialist Dylan McKenzie promoted to Corporal.

Specialist Russ Reid promoted to Corporal.

Specialist Nardus Saayman promoted to Corporal.

 

 

SGT.jpg

 

Corporal Shawn Sieber promoted to Sergeant.

 

 

SSG.jpg

 

 

Sergeant Zak Owen promoted to Staff Sergeant.

Sergeant Ethan Verhein promoted to Staff Sergeant.

 

 

OCS.jpg

 

Sergeant First Class Nick Lipnitz promoted to Officer Candidate.

Staff Sergeant Ronald Mellott promoted to Officer Candidate.

 

 

NCODEV.png

NCO Development Ribbion, NCODEV

 

Sergeant Eric Brock

Corporal Walter O'Reilly

Corporal Russ Reid

Corporal Nardus Saayman

Corporal Danilo Stojic

Corporal Robert Warren

Corporal Matt Zamora

Specialist Ronnie Albritton

Specialist Gordon Bluehair

Specialist Jackson Fortune

Specialist Bastian Moedekjaer

Specialist Edward O'Neil

Specialist Afik Zvik

 

MOVSM.png

Military Outstanding Volunteer Service Medal, MOVSM

 

Staff Sergeant Joseph Rizzo

Sergeant Eric Brock

 

 

NDSM.png

National Defense Service Medal, NDSM

 

Private First Class William Blackwell

Private Trainee Jake Maddox

 


AGCM.png

Good Conduct Medal, GCM

 

Captain Dana Cantu

Officer Candidate Nick Lipnitz

Sergeant Hayden Giordano

Specialist Travis Griffiths

Specialist Geonavie Hernandez

Specialist Edward O'Neil

Private Second Class David Keaton

 

 

AAM.png

Army Achievement Medal, AAM

 

Specialist Nardus Saayman

 

 

JSAM.png

Joint Service Achievement Medal, JSAM

 

Corporal Dylan McKenzie

Corporal Walter O'Reilly

 

 

ACM.png

Army Commendation Medal, ACM

 

Officer Candidate Nick Lipnitz

 

 

AFSM.png

Armed Forces Service Medal, AFSM

 

Corporal Walter O'Reilly

 

 

PH.png

Purple Heart, PH

 

Corporal Matt Zamora

 

 

 Basic%20Para%20Badge.png

Basic Parachute Badge

 

Corporal Matt Zamora

Specialist Ronnie Albritton

 

 

CIB1.png

Combat Infantryman Badge, CIB

 

Private First Class William Blackwell

Private Second Class David Alvarez

Private Second Class Ian Hoover

Private Second Class Tomas Wolff

Private Trainee Jake Schlicht

Private Trainee Benjamin Windamere

 

 

CIB2.png

Combat Infantryman Badge, CIB 2

 

Corporal Walter O'Reilly






0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users