Jump to content

Photo

Promotion Ceremony | 6 October


  • Please log in to reply
No replies to this topic

#1
PFC J.Ryan

PFC J.Ryan

    Private First Class

  • 3rd Infantry Division
  • PipPipPip
  • 174 posts
  • LocationBucharest, Romania

recruitingheader.png

We are excited to announce our new website is expected to be ready to launch by next ceremony! Be sure to register and submit an enlistment application on the beta website!
This month we see Sergeant Major Wendt retiring from service. Thank you for all your hard work and dedication over the years!
We will be having our annual Halloween PubAThon so be sure the come hang out with us!

 

Airborne School on 21st October

 

 

The promotions and awards are as follows;


BCT Graduates for the Month of September:

 

 Jack Ryan

Anthony Jones

Timothy Whalen

Keith Lillie

Nate Hoser

Anthony Rizzo

 

 

PFC.jpg

 

Private Second Class Jack Ryan promoted to Private First Class.

Private Second Class Yarden Nissan promoted to Private First Class.

Private Second Class Finn Henry promoted to Private First Class.

Private Second Class Corey Miller promoted to Private First Class.

Private Second Class Michael Marks promoted to Private First Class.

Private Second Class Anthony Jones promoted to Private First Class.

Private Second Class Blaine Gustafson promoted to Private First Class.

Private Second Class Tyler Laramee promoted to Private First Class

 

 

SPC.jpg

 

Private First Class Eliel Piispanen promoted to Specialist.

Private First Class Aidan Hanson promoted to Specialist.

 

 

 

ASR.png

Army Service Ribbon, ASR

 

Private First Class Jack Ryan.

Private First Class Anthony Jones.

Private Second Class Timothy Whalen.

Private First Class Keith Lillie.

Private Second Class Nate Hoser.

Private First Class Anthony Rizzo.

 

 

 

NCODEV.png

NCO Development Ribbion, NCODEV

 

Corporal Jonathan Feagin

Corporal Dakota Hicks

Corporal David Keaton

Corporal Isaiah Rangel

Specialist Ty Bowen

Specialist Brianna Denlis

Specialist Hunter Hannaford

Sergeant First Class Ethan Verhein - Numeral 2

Sergeant Phillip Stowe - Numeral 2

Sergeant First Class Garry Beaudoin - Numeral 2

Staff Sergeant Wolffe Fives - Numeral 2

Corporal Caleb Wiggs - Numeral 2

 

 

MOVSM.png

Military Outstanding Volunteer Service Medal, MOVSM

 

Private Second Class Tyler Laramee

 

 

NDSM.png

National Defense Service Medal, NDSM

 

Private Second Class Corey Miller

Private Second Class Michael Marks

Private Trainee Anthony Rizzo

Private Trainee Zachary Peterson

Private Trainee Quincy Morton

 


AGCM.png

Good Conduct Medal, GCM

 

Second Lieutenant Mike Murakami

Sergeant First Class Garry Beaudoin

Specialist Geovanie Hernandez

Specialist Mark Hibby

Private First Class Eliel Piispanen

Private Second Class Finn Henry

Staff Sergeant Jacob Theriault

Corporal Dylan Hayes

Corporal Caleb Wiggs

Specialist Joshua Connet

Specialist Nicholas Udeanu

First Sergeant Randell Wendt

Second Lieutenant Nicholas Lipnitz

Second Lieutenant Ronald Mellott

Sergeant First Class Joseph Rizzo

Sergeant First Class Ethan Verhein

 

 

 

 

AAM.png

Army Achievement Medal, AAM

 

Sergeant First Class Ethan Verhein

Second Lieutenant Ronald Mellott

Sergeant First Class Joseph Rizzo

Second Lieutenant Nicholas Lipnitz

Specialist Mark Hibby

Private Second Class Corey Miller

Corporal Jonathan Feagin

Specialist Joshua Connet

Specialist Emil Michev

 

 

JSCM.png

Joint Service Commendation Medal, JSCM

 

Staff Sergeant Wolffe Fives

Corporal Gordon Bluehair

 

 

ACM.png

Army Commendation Medal, ACM

 

Corporal Caleb Wiggs

Specialist Hunter Hannaford

Staff Sergeant Matthew Carter

Sergeant Matthew Baldwin

 

 

AFSM.png

Armed Forces Service Medal, AFSM

 

Sergeant First Class Ethan Verhein

 

 

AFESM.png

Armed Forces Expeditionary Medal, AFEM

 

Staff Sergeant Wolffe Fives

Staff Sergeant Jacob Theriault

 

 

Rifle%20Expert.png

Marksmanship Badge (Expert)

 

Private Second Class Jack Ryan

Private Second Class Timothy Whalen

Private Second Class Nate Hoser

Private First Class Keith Lillie

Private Trainee Patrick Verot

Private First Class Anthony Rizzo

 

 

 

CIB1.png

Combat Infantryman Badge, CIB

 

Private Second Class Timothy Whalen

 

 

french_fourragere.gif

French Fourragere

 

Staff Sergeant Daniel Shade


J.Ryan.jpg





0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users