Jump to content

Photo

Promotion Ceremony | 4 June


  • Please log in to reply
No replies to this topic

#1
SFC J.Johnson

SFC J.Johnson

    Sergeant First Class

  • Command Staff
  • 955 posts
  • LocationBeaumont, Texas

Donator

recrutingheader_zps223adaf6.png

May has come and gone and we are progressing smoothly. 3rd Infantry Division has completed multiple training missions with success as we are near the end through Operation Bright Star. We have multiple classes coming in the next month (Ranger School, ALC, etc) Check the training forum for signups and more information. We grow more and more with each passing day as we recruit more and more soldiers. We, as a unit, need to be accountable with mustering in and placing TPRs when we will not be there. Let's work on getting things back up to the high standards we are expected to be at! Next ceremony will be on the 9th of July, it is being pushed back due to the holiday. Don't forgot about our annual anniversary pub-a-thon on July 4th!

 

 

The promotions and awards are as follows;


Recruit Advancements for the Month of June:

 

Private Trainee Pinsonat

Private Second Class Stubbs 

 

PFC.jpg

 

Private Second Class Barsan promoted to Private First Class.

Private Second Class L.Anderson promoted to Private First Class.

Private Second Class B.Ray promoted to Private First Class.

Private Second Class A.Bluzie promoted to Private First Class.

 

 

SPC.jpg

 

Private First Class P.Fransson promoted to Specialist.

Private First Class J.Jrifat promoted to Specialist.

Private First Class R.Mori promoted to Specialist.

Private First Class J.Franc promoted to Specialist.

Private First Class L.Lambert promoted to Specialist.

Private First Class J.McCombs promoted to Specialist.

Private First Class K.Shrout promoted to Specialist.

 

 

CPL.jpg

 

Specialist I.Steacie promoted to Corporal.

Specialist W.Fives promoted to Corporal.

Specialist T.Coffman promoted to Corporal.

 

 

SGT.jpg

 

Corporal K.Grigorov promoted to Sergeant.

Corporal V.Septim promoted to Sergeant.

 

Corporal J.Hill promoted to Sergeant.

Corporal M.O'Hara promoted to Sergeant.

Corporal B.Boville promoted to Sergeant.

 

 

 

SSG.jpg

 

Sergeant D.Shade promoted to Staff Sergeant.

Sergeant H.Coy promoted to Staff Sergeant.

Sergeant N.Primrose promoted to Staff Sergeant.

 

 

SFC.jpg

 

Staff Sergeant J.Drake promoted to Sergeant First Class.

 

 

OCS.jpg

 

Sergeant First Class E.Hermanson promoted to Officer Candidate.

 

 

NCODEV.png

NCO Development Ribbion, NCODEV

 

Staff Sergeant H.Coy

Staff Sergeant N.Primrose

Sergeant L.Church

Sergeant D.Merrow

Sergeant V.Septim

Corporal D.Hobaugh

Corporal J.Mott

Corporal J.Young

Sergeant K.Grigorov

Specialist G.Ancheta

Specialist M.Benitez

Specialist Gureyev

Specialist R.Mellott

Sergeant B.Boville

Specialist C.Murdoch

 

 

MOVSM.png

Military Outstanding Volunteer Service Medal, MOVSM

 

Sergeant First Class D.Jackman

Corporal C.Murdoch

Specialist M.Benitez

Private First Class B.Ray

Private Second Class T.Young

 

 

GWOTSM.png

Global War on Terrorism Service Medal, GWOTSM

 

Private Second Class J.Monahan

Private Second Class K.Stubbs

 

 

HSM.png

Humanitarian Service Medal, HSM

 

Sergeant First Class J.Johnson

 

 

GWOTEM.png

Global War on Terriorism Expeditionary Medal, GWOTEM

 

First Sergeant R.Wendt

 

 

NDSM.png

National Defense Service Medal, NDSM

 

Specialist J.McCombs

Private First Class R.Payne

Private Trainee G.Rea

Private Trainee N.Cherryholmes

 

 


AGCM.png

Good Conduct Medal, GCM

 

First Lieutenant T.Worrall

First Lieutenant Q.Simmons

Second Lieutenant D.Hardy

First Sergeant R.Wendt

Sergeant First Class A.Crasci

Sergeant First Class J.Johnson

Sergeant J.Keyes

Sergeant V.Septim

Sergeant M.O'Hara

Sergeant H.Lipnitz

Corporal J.Mott

Corporal A.Davis

Corporal D.Hobaugh

Corporal J.Millner

Corporal M.Murakami

Corporal J.LaFlash

Specialist Z.Flint

Specialist H.Strickland

Specialist J.Jrifat

Private First Class D.Hayes

Private First Class L.Andersen

 

 

AAM.png

Army Achievement Medal, AAM

 

Sergeant P.Grewal

Corporal J.Mott

Specialist A.Garab

 

 

JSAM.png

Joint Service Achievement Medal, JSAM

 

Second Lieutenant D.Hardy

Staff Sergeant N.Primrose

Staff Sergeant J.Rizzo

Corporal M.Gregoire

Corporal J.Mott

Specialist J.Bitar

Specialist A.Garab

 

 

JSCM.png

Joint Service Commendation Medal, JSCM

 

First Lieutenant T.Worrall

First Leuitenant D.Cantu

Corporal W.Fives

 

 

ACM.png

Army Commendation Medal, ACM

 

Officer Candidate E.Hermanson

Sergeant D.Merrow

 

 

AFSM.png

Armed Forces Service Medal, AFSM

 

Corporal M.Gregoire

 

 

AFESM.png

Armed Forces Expeditionary Medal, AFEM

 

Major J.LaFlash

First Lieutenant T.Worrall

First Leuitenant Q.Simmons

Staff Sergeant M.Lafontaine

Corporal M.Gregoire

Retired A.Barrows

Specialist Grewal

 

 

MSM.png

Meritorious Service Medal, MSM

 

First Lieutenant T.Worrall


J.Johnson.jpg





0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users