Jump to content

Photo

Promotion Ceremony | 6 August


  • Please log in to reply
No replies to this topic

#1
SFC J.Johnson

SFC J.Johnson

    Sergeant First Class

  • Command Staff
  • 955 posts
  • LocationBeaumont, Texas

Donator

 

recruitingheader.png

July has come and gone and we are progressing smoothly. 3rd Infantry Division is currently in preparation for Operation Freedom Sentinel. We grow more and more with each passing day as we recruit more and more soldiers. We, as a unit, need to be accountable with mustering in and placing TPRs when we will not be there. Let's work on getting things back up to the high standards we are expected to be at!

 

Anniversaries

Jackman 20AUG - 2YR

Unger 08AUG - 2YR

Crasci 01AUG - 5YR

Septim 19AUG - 1YR

Boville 22AUG - 1YR

1LT Cantu 24AUG- 3YR

 

The promotions and awards are as follows;

 

 

PFC.jpg

 

Private Second Class R.Irvine promoted to Private First Class.

Private Second Class T.Bacoon promoted to Private First Class.

Private Second Class T.May promoted to Private First Class.

Private Second Class C.Wiggs promoted to Private First Class.

Private Second Class E.Michev promoted to Private First Class.

Private Second Class B.Johnston promoted to Private First Class.

Private Second Class T.Bennett promoted to Private First Class.

Private Second Class Denlis promoted to Private First Class.

Private Second Class Pinsonat promoted to Private First Class.

 

 

SPC.jpg

 

Private First Class A.Barsan promoted to Specialist.

Private First Class D.Diicmanis promoted to Specialist.

Private First Class D.Lyter promoted to Specialist.

Private First Class S.Peterman promoted to Specialist.

Private First Class J.Wolf promoted to Specialist.

Private First Class J.Anderson promoted to Specialist.

Private First Class Stubbs promoted to Specialist.

Private First Class Ellis promoted to Specialist.

 

 

CPL.jpg

 

Specialist D.Hayes promoted to Corporal.

Specialist G.Ancheta promoted to Corporal.

Specialist P.Frasson promoted to Corporal.

Specialist S.Schwabenbauer promoted to Corporal.

Specialist Lambert promoted to Corporal.

Specialist Murdoch promoted to Corporal.

Specialist J.McCombs promoted to Corporal.

Specialist H.Strickland promoted to Corporal.

 

 

SGT.jpg

 

Corporal H.Ta promoted to Sergeant.

 

 

SSG.jpg

 

Sergeant J.Keyes promoted to Staff Sergeant.

 

 

 

MOVSM.png

Military Outstanding Volunteer Service Medal, MOVSM

 

Sergeant M.Murikami

Private Second Class M.Conley

 

 

NDSM.png

National Defense Service Medal, NDSM

 

Warrent Officer 1 J.Lex

Private First Class L.Early

Private Second Class M.Conley

Private Second Class D.OConnor

Private Second Class D.Wade

Private Trainee N.Ferny

Private Trainee P.Charboneau

Private Trainee A.White

Private Trainee J.Hines

 


AGCM.png

Good Conduct Medal, GCM

 

First Lieutenant D.Strickland

First Lieutenant  D.Lipnitz

Chief Warrent Officer 2 B.Ahles

Warrent Officer 1 D.Polen

Warrent Offcer 1 R.Paxton

Sergeant First Class N.Lipnitz

Staff Sergeant N.Primrose

Staff Sergeant J.Keyes

Staff Sergeant J.Rizzo

Staff Sergeant G.Beaudion

Staff Sergeant D.Shade

Sergeant M.Carter

Sergeant E.Rhodes

Sergeant K.Fear

Sergeant L.Church

Sergeant M.Delorme

Sergeant K.Grigorov

Corporal A.Bee

Corporal A.Greenfeather

Corporal A.Garab

Corporal C.Murdoch

Specialist M.White

Specialist K.Coffey

Specialist K.Stubbs

Specialist T.Ellzey

Specialist J.Monahan

Specialist V.Hyvarinen

Specialist L.Anderson

Specialist P.Fransson

Specialist J.Dunleavy

Private First Class J.Oniel

Private First Class J.Anderson

Private First Class Pinsonat

Private First Class A.Barsan

Private First Class L.James

Private First Class J.Purdy

Private Second Class C.Wiggs

 

 

 

AAM.png

Army Achievement Medal, AAM

 

Coproral A.Garab

Corporal R.Mellot

Specialist J.Simmonds

 

 

JSAM.png

Joint Service Achievement Medal, JSAM

 

Sergeant M.Delorme

Corporal J.McCombs

Corporal H.Strickland

 

 

JSCM.png

Joint Service Commendation Medal, JSCM

 

Sergeant L.Church

Staff Sergeant Lafontaine

Sergeant J.Hill

Corporal A.Bee

Specialist S.Schwabenour

 

 

ACM.png

Army Commendation Medal, ACM

 

Sergeant H.Lipnitz

 

 

AFSM.png

Armed Forces Service Medal, AFSM

 

Staff Sergeant N.Primrose

Staff Sergeant M.Lafontaine

Sergeant M.Delorme

Sergeant J.Hill

Corporal A.Garab

Corporal A.Bee

 

 

AFESM.png

Armed Forces Expeditionary Medal, AFEM

 

Warrent Officer 1 D.Polen

Staff Sergeant D.Shade

Sergeant L.Church

First Sergeant R.Wendt

First Lieutenant  D.Lipnitz

Sergeant First Class N.Lipnitz

Sergeant H.Lipnitz

Sergeant J.Mott

Sergeant M.O'Hara

 

 

MSM.png

Meritorious Service Medal, MSM

 

First Sergeant R.Wendt

 

 

 Basic%20Para%20Badge.png

Basic Parachute Badge

 

Sergeant E.Rhodes

Sergeant J.Hill

Sergeant M.Delorme

Sergeant M.Grigorov

Sergeant W.Fives

Corporal A.Garab

Corporal D.Hobaugh

Specialist M.Benitez

Private First Class J.Wolf

Private First Class M.Cook

Private Second Class T.Bennett


  • LTC J.LaFlash and SGT M.Delorme like this

J.Johnson.jpg





0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users