Jump to content

Personnel Files

All active and inactive members within the 3rd Infantry Division.

1st Battalion Headquarters
Lieutenant Colonel John LaFlash Battalion Commander, HQ/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Captain Dana Cantu HHC Commander / S1 Officer, HQ/1/2/3rdID M16A4 Assault Rifle Active
Second Lieutenant Jasmine Johnson S2 Officer, HQ/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Sergeant Eric Brock Headquarters Clerk, HQ/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
3rd Combat Aviation Brigade
Captain Quentin Simmons Detachment Commander, 1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Chief Warrant Officer 3 Brad Ahles Detachment XO, 1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Chief Warrant Officer 2 Justin Franc Army Aviator, 1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Chief Warrant Officer 2 Joe Lex Flight Leader, 1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Alpha Company
Captain Arthur Cantu Company Commander, A/1/2/3rdID M16A4 Assault Rifle Active
First Sergeant Elgin Gilmore Company First Sergeant, A/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Staff Sergeant Mike Murakami Company Readiness NCO, A/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Staff Sergeant Kalin Grigorov Forward Observer, A/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Alpha Company, 1st Platoon
First Lieutenant Daniel Hardy Platoon Leader, 1/A/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Sergeant First Class Garry Beaudoin Platoon Sergeant, 1/A/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Sergeant Peter Fransson Radio Telephone Operator (RTO), 1/A/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Sergeant Angie Bee Platoon Medic, 1/A/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Alpha Company, 1st Platoon, 1st Squad
Specialist Travis Griffiths Fireteam Member, 1/1/A/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Private Second Class Jonathon Feagin Fireteam Member, 1/1/A/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Private Second Class Yarden Nissan Fireteam Member, 1/1/A/1/2/3rdID M249 Light Machine Gun Active
Private Trainee Andrew Cross Fireteam Member, 1/1/A/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Private Trainee Thomas Grimm Fireteam Member, 1/1/A/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Private Trainee Zach Schnieder Fireteam Member, 1/1/A/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Private Trainee Tyler Johnson Fireteam Member, 1/1/A/1/2/3rdID M249 Light Machine Gun Active
Private Trainee Ray Rodio Fireteam Member, 1/1/A/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Away Without Leave
Recruit Matt Simpson Fireteam Member, 1/1/A/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Alpha Company, 1st Platoon, 2nd Squad
Sergeant Wolffe Fives Squad Leader, 2/1/A/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Corporal Ian Steacie Fireteam Leader, 2/1/A/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Corporal Maarten Gregoire Fireteam Leader, 2/1/A/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Specialist Gordon Bluehair Fireteam Member, 2/1/A/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Specialist Mark Hibby Fireteam Member, 2/1/A/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Private First Class Jacob Graves Fireteam Member, 2/1/A/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Private Trainee Genaro Garcia Fireteam Member, 2/1/A/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Private Trainee Lourens Visser Fireteam Member, 2/1/A/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Recruit Eliel Piispanen Fireteam Member, 2/1/A/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Alpha Company, 1st Platoon, 3rd Squad
Sergeant Jacob Theriault Squad Leader, 3/1/A/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Corporal Dylan Hayes Fireteam Leader, 3/1/A/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Corporal Emil Michev Fireteam Leader, 3/1/A/1/2/3rdID M249 Light Machine Gun Active
Specialist Caleb Wiggs Fireteam Member, 3/1/A/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Specialist Nicholas Udeanu Fireteam Member, 3/1/A/1/2/3rdID M249 Light Machine Gun Active
Private Second Class Aidan Hanson Fireteam Member, 3/1/A/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Private Second Class Arba McCullough Fireteam Member, 3/1/A/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Private Trainee Blaine Gustafson Fireteam Member, 3/1/A/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Private Trainee Robin Fournier Fireteam Member, 3/1/A/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Bravo Company
First Lieutenant Douglas Lipnitz Company Commander, B/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
First Sergeant Randell Wendt Company First Sergeant, B/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Bravo Company, 1st Platoon
Officer Candidate Nicholas Lipnitz Platoon Leader, 1/B/1/2/3rdID M16A4 Assault Rifle Active
Staff Sergeant Joseph Rizzo Platoon Sergeant, 1/B/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Bravo Company, 1st Platoon, 1st Squad
Staff Sergeant James Mott Squad Leader, 1/1/B/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Sergeant Jaakko Rauan Fireteam Leader, 1/1/B/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Specialist Larry Lambert Fireteam Member, 1/1/B/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Specialist Sacha Canning Fireteam Member, 1/1/B/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Private First Class Taylor Love Fireteam Member, 1/1/B/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Private First Class Chaney Sheffield Fireteam Member, 1/1/B/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Private Trainee Jericho Miller Fireteam Member, 1/1/B/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Recruit Alexis Acosta Fireteam Member, 1/1/B/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Bravo Company, 1st Platoon, 2nd Squad
Staff Sergeant Mathew Carter Squad Leader, 2/1/B/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Sergeant Phillip Stowe Fireteam Leader, 2/1/B/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Corporal Matthew Baldwin Fireteam Member, 2/1/B/1/2/3rdID M249 Light Machine Gun Active
Corporal Dakota Hicks Fireteam Member, 2/1/B/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Specialist John Bolten Fireteam Member, 2/1/B/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Private First Class Israel Rangel Fireteam Member, 2/1/B/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Private First Class David Keaton Fireteam Member, 2/1/B/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Private Second Class Eli Watson Fireteam Member, 2/1/B/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Bravo Company, 2nd Platoon
Officer Candidate Ronald Mellott Platoon Leader, 2/B/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Staff Sergeant Ethan Verhein Platoon Sergeant, 2/B/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Bravo Company, 2nd Platoon, 1st Squad
Sergeant Shawn Sieber Squad Leader, 1/2/B/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Corporal Walter O'Reilly Fireteam Leader, 1/2/B/1/2/3rdID M249 Light Machine Gun Active
Corporal Russ Reid Fireteam Leader, 1/2/B/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Specialist Bryant Garcia Fireteam Member, 1/2/B/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Specialist Michael Ohara Fireteam Member, 1/2/B/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Private First Class William Blackwell Fireteam Member, 1/2/B/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Private First Class Kevin Stubbs Fireteam Member, 1/2/B/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Private First Class Skyler Zant Fireteam Member, 1/2/B/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Private Trainee Sam Diesel Fireteam Member, 1/2/B/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Private Trainee Josh Walls Fireteam Member, 1/2/B/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Private Trainee Christopher Schreiber Fireteam Member, 1/2/B/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Recruit Andrew Simon Fireteam Member, 1/2/B/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Bravo Company, 2nd Platoon, 3rd Squad
Corporal Dylan McKenzie Squad Leader, 3/2/B/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Specialist Samuel Fisher Fireteam Member, 3/2/B/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Private First Class Jake Maddox Fireteam Member, 3/2/B/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Private Second Class Robert McDonough Fireteam Member, 3/2/B/1/2/3rdID M16A4 Assault Rifle Active
Private Trainee Ty Bowen Fireteam Member, 3/2/B/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Private Trainee Jay Robertson Fireteam Member, 3/2/B/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Reserves
Specialist Isaiah McCall Reservist, Reserves M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Specialist Nathan Abata Reservist, Reserves M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Specialist Afik Zvik Reservist, Reserves M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Specialist Greg Arust Reservist, Reserves M249 Light Machine Gun Active
Private Second Class Isaac Levine Reservist, Reserves M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Private Trainee Jake Schlicht Reservist, Reserves M4A1 Assault Rifle Active
Leave of Absence
Specialist Dale Polen Reservist, LOA/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Leave of Absence
Specialist Todd Ellzey Fireteam Leader, LOA/3rdID M249 Light Machine Gun Leave of Absence
Specialist Frederik Wilson Fireteam Member, LOA/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Leave of Absence
Specialist Jackson Fortune Fireteam Leader, LOA/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Leave of Absence
Specialist McKenzie Stone Fireteam Member, LOA/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Leave of Absence
Specialist Mason Berdeaux Fireteam Member, LOA/3rdID M249 Light Machine Gun Leave of Absence
Specialist Zhang Evan Fireteam Member, LOA/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Leave of Absence
Specialist Brianna Denlis Fireteam Member, LOA/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Leave of Absence
Private First Class Tyler Gongola Reservist, LOA/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Leave of Absence
Private First Class Michael Cartwright Fireteam Member, LOA/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Leave of Absence
Private First Class Nuno Moreira Fireteam Member, LOA/3rdID M249 Light Machine Gun Leave of Absence
Private First Class Sae LaVie Fireteam Member, LOA/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Leave of Absence
Private First Class Edward Diaz Fireteam Member, LOA/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Leave of Absence
Private Trainee Seely Adams Fireteam Member, LOA/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Leave of Absence
Private Trainee Samuel Macy Fireteam Member, LOA/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Leave of Absence
Private Trainee Caleb Jones Fireteam Member, LOA/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Leave of Absence
Retired
Captain Daniel Netto Retired, HQ/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Retired
Captain Denny Strickland Retired, HQ/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Retired
Captain Jon Erickson Retired, HQ/1/2/3rdID M24 SWS Retired
Captain Erich McGuffey Retired, HQ/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Retired
First Lieutenant David Burckhardt Retired, HQ/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Retired
First Lieutenant Brian Boville Retired, HQ/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Retired
First Lieutenant Scott Lewis Retired, HQ/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Retired
Second Lieutenant Wesley Mazereeuw Retired, HQ/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Retired
Chief Warrant Officer 4 Max Larz Retired, HQ/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Retired
Chief Warrant Officer 2 Paul Chauvin Retired, HQ/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Retired
Sergeant Major Matthew Breen Retired, HQ/1/2/3rdID M16A4 Assault Rifle Retired
Sergeant Major Teddy Funk Retired, HQ/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Retired
First Sergeant Dylan Jackman Retired, HQ/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Retired
Master Sergeant Jeffery Doten Retired, HQ/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Retired
Master Sergeant Ty Jenkins Retired, HQ/1/2/3rdID M16A4 Assault Rifle Retired
Master Sergeant Nathan Primrose Retired, HQ/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Retired
Sergeant First Class Nathanael Satnik Retired, HQ/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Retired
Sergeant First Class Dennis Scott Retired, HQ/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Retired
Sergeant First Class Marco Cordero Retired, HQ/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Retired
Sergeant First Class Andrew Lunsford Retired, HQ/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Retired
Sergeant First Class Alex Crasci Retired, HQ/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Retired
Sergeant First Class Aleksandar Todorovic Retired, HQ/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Retired
Sergeant First Class Robert Hoehn Retired, HQ/1/2/3rdID M16A4 Assault Rifle Retired
Sergeant First Class Isaiah Delgado Retired, HQ/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Retired
Sergeant First Class Daniel Shade Retired, HQ/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Retired
Sergeant First Class Heather Lipnitz Retired, HQ/1/2/3rdID M16A4 Assault Rifle Retired
Staff Sergeant George Ridgway Retired, HQ/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Retired
Staff Sergeant Devin Green Retired, HQ/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Retired
Staff Sergeant Gary Hunter Retired, HQ/1/2/3rdID M16A4 Assault Rifle Retired
Staff Sergeant David Mott Retired, HQ/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Retired
Staff Sergeant Giancarlo Tucci Retired, HQ/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Retired
Staff Sergeant Gabriel Lama Retired, HQ/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Retired
Staff Sergeant Sean Peterman Retired, HQ/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Retired
Staff Sergeant Haydin Coy Retired, HQ/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Retired
Staff Sergeant Jenna LaFlash Retired, HQ/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Retired
Staff Sergeant Axel Stenberg Retired, HQ/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Retired
Staff Sergeant Matthew Miller Retired, HQ/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Retired
Staff Sergeant Joseph De la Torre Retired, HQ/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Retired
Staff Sergeant Chris Datesman Retired, HQ/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Retired
Staff Sergeant Lukas Andersen Retired, HQ/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Retired
Staff Sergeant Parmvir Grewal Retired, HQ/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Retired
Staff Sergeant Hunter Strickland Retired, HQ/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Retired
Staff Sergeant Clint Murdoch Retired, HQ/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Retired
Sergeant Charles Ireland Retired, HQ/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Retired
Sergeant Brent Gamradt Retired, HQ/1/2/3rdID M249 Light Machine Gun Retired
Sergeant Dennis Shields Retired, HQ/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Retired
Sergeant Tyler Baxter Retired, HQ/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Retired
Sergeant Darrin Beckett Retired, HQ/1/2/3rdID M16A4 Assault Rifle Retired
Sergeant Jeremy Jones Retired, HQ/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Retired
Sergeant Marco Benitez Retired, HQ/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Retired
Sergeant Minh Hoang Ta Retired, HQ/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Retired
Sergeant Kyle Fear Retired, HQ/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Retired
Sergeant Dillon Merrow Retired, HQ/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Retired
Sergeant August Barrows Retired, HQ/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Retired
Sergeant Brandon Langford Retired, HQ/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Retired
Corporal Jeroen Jrifat Retired, HQ/1/2/3rdID M4A1 Assault Rifle Retired