-
Alpha Company Award Ceremony - 03JAN2021
Reported By R.Flannigan
The Alpha Company awards ceremony is a special occasion once a month to allow the unit commander to honor recipients who have been recognized for their accomplishments while assigned to the 3rd Infantry Division Realism Gaming Unit.
Soldiers, multiple DMOS are currently hiring! CHECK HERE for the available DMOS. A DMOS is required to achieve the rank of (E-4B) SPC. If you are interested contact your first line leaders!
Ceremony notes:
Combat Lifesaver Course - 08JANLand Navigation Course - 14JAN
Expert Infantryman Badge - 16JAN
This month, Major John LaFlash held a ceremony to recognize...
The Following Soldiers were promoted to:
0-2 First Lieutenant
1.LT Bailey Lambert
E-8 Master Sergeant
Master Sergeant Jannes Drake
E-6 Staff Sergeant
Staff Sergeant Kalin Grigorov
E-5 Sergeant
Sergeant Anthony Sam
E-4A Corporal
Corporal Johnny Ayers
Corporal Arthur Pendergast
Corporal Emil Poltorak
E-4B Specialist
Specialist David Marsh
Specialist Nathan Cooper
Specialist Glancarlo Orsini
Specialist James Stapp
E-3 Private First Class
Private First Class Samten Dorjee
Private First Class AJ Evans
Private First Class Kevin King
Private First Class Joseph Nuccio
The Following Soldiers were Awarded:
Soldiers Medal
CPL K.Skitz
Bronze Star
Purple Heart
Meritorious Service Medal
The Good Conduct Medal
1LT B.Lambert
SSG C.Brock
SSG K.Grigorov
SGT D.Sklenar
SGT E.Abel
SGT G.Tucci
SGT A.Sam
CPL J.Ayers
CPL A.Pendergast
SPC S.Klein
SPC R.Leng
SPC R.Flannigan
SPC P.Liwa
SPC G.Orsini
SPC D.Marsh
WO1 G.Beaudion
Armed Forces Service Medal
SSG C.Brock
CPL.Skitz
CPL J.Kiheri
SPC Y.Nissan
Armed Forces Expeditionary Medal
SSG C.Brock
SGT D.Shade
Army Achievement Medal
MSG J.Drake
SSG C.Brock
SSG K.Grigorov
SGT D.Shade
CPL A.Pendergast
CPL E.Poltorak
SPC Y.Nissan
SPC J.Nichols
SPC T.Unger
PFC S.Dorjee
Global War on Terrorism Service Medal
PFC J.Nuccio
WOC R.Paxton
Army Commedation Medal
SSG K.Grigorov
SGT A.Sam
CPL J.Ayers
CPL J.Kiheri
SPC S.Klein
SPC R.Leng
SPC N.Agricola
PFC C.Moalli
Joint Service Achievement Medal
SGT M.Gregoire
SPC T.Unger
SPC Y.Nissan
WOC M.Luckie
Joint Service Commendation Medal
SGT A.Sam
Humanitarian Service medal
SSG C.Brock
Military Outstanding Volunteer Service Medal
Overseas Service Ribbon
1LT B.Ahles
WO1 G.Beaudoin
Combat Infantry Badge Stage 3
PFC J.Nuccio
Combat Infantry Badge Stage 2
SPC Y.Nissan
Combat Infantry Badge Stage 1
PFC C.Moalli
PFC A.Evans
PFC J.Wilcox
PFC K.King
PFC S.Smith
PFC J.Perry
PV2 E.Stevens
Air Assault Wings
WOC R.Paxton
CPL A.Pendergast
SPC V.Garcia
SPC J.Stapp
PFC J.Perry
PFC D.Attack
PFC C.Moalli
PFC B.Perez
PFC S.Dorjee
Combat Medical Badge
SPC N.Agricola
3rdID Combat Patch
PFC J.Nuccio
WOC R.Paxton
Thin Ice Campaign Ribbon
MAJ J.LaFlash
RET CPT Q.Simmons
RET 1SG P.Conlisk
RET CW4 Q.Morton
1LT B.Ahles
1LT B.Lambert
MSG J.Drake
SSG C.Brock
SSG K.Grigorov
SGT M.Gregoire
SGT D.Shade
SGT D.Sklenar
SGT E.Abel
SGT G.Tucci
SGT A.Sam
CPL K.Skitz
CPL J.Kiheri
CPL B.Moose
CPL T.Worrall
CPL A.Pendergast
SPC N.Agricola
SPC S.Klein
SPC T.Unger
SPC J.Escubilla
SPC P.Liwa
SPC V.Garcia
SPC Y.Nissan
SPC E.Poltorak
SPC J.Nichols
SPC K.Ohnira
SPC R.Mullins
SPC J.Ayers
SPC R.Leng
SPC R.Flannigan
PFC D.Attack
PFC J.Stapp
PFC N.Lee
PFC K.Holmes
SPC G.Orsini
PFC C.Moalli
PFC D.Marsh
PFC B.Perez
PFC A.Reed
PFC J.Perry
PFC J.Wilcox
PFC R.Lefaivre
SPC N.Cooper
PFC A.Evans
PV2 G.Parker
PFC J.Nuccio
PV2 E.Stevens
PFC S.Dorjee
PFC K.King
PV2 R.Thomas
PVT S.Smith
RCT J.Culvey
CW2 C.Brennan
WO1 G.Beaudoin
WOC R.Paxton
WOC C.Simpkins
WOC M.Luckie
Presidential Unit Citation
MAJ J.LaFlash
2LT B.Lambert
SFC J.Drake
SSG C.Brock
SGT D.Sklenar
SGT M.Gregoire
SGT D.Shade
SGT K.Grigorov
WO1 G.Beaudoin
Valorous Unit Award
CW2 C.Brennan
SGT E.Abel
SGT G.Tucci
CPL A.Sam
CPL B.Moose
CPL K.Skitz
SPC J.Escubill
SPC Y.Nissan
Army Superior Unit Award
RET CPT Q.Simmons
1LT B.Ahles
RET 1SG P.Conlisk
RET CW4 Q.Morton
CPL T.Worrall
CPL J.Kiheri
SPC T.Unger
SPC P.Liwa
SPC V.Garcia
CPL A.Pendergast
SPC E.Poltorak
SPC J.Nichols
SPC K.Ohnira
SPC R.Mullins
SPC N.Agricola
CPL J.Ayers
SPC R.Leng
SPC S.Klein
SPC R.Flannigan
PFC D.Attack
PFC J.Stapp
PFC K.Holmes
PFC C.Moalli
SPC G.Orsini
SPC N.Cooper
PFC N.Lee
PFC R.Lefaivre
PFC J.Wilcox
PFC B.Perez
PFC D.Marsh
PFC A.Reed
PFC J.Perry
PFC R.Thomas
PV2 E.Stevens
PV2 S.Dorjee
PV2 A.Evans
PV2 G.Parker
PFC J.Nuccio
PFC K.King
PVT S.Smith
RCT J.Culvey
WOC C.Simpkins
WOC M.Luckie
WOC R.Paxton
Recommended Comments
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.