• Alpha Company Award Ceremony - 02FEB2020

    572325684_unitguidon.png.5da79457e607bbddb83cb2974b472991.png

    The Alpha Company awards ceremony is a special occasion once a month to allow the unit commander to honor recipients who have been recognized for their accomplishments while assigned to the 3rd Infantry Division Realism Gaming Unit.  

    This ceremony marked the beginning of deployment status for Operation Thin Ice. 

    Recruiting and Retention is looking for dedicated Recruiters!
    Base Maintenance Operations needs help! If you are dedicated and have attention to detail, please sign up today!
    Public Affairs is also looking for personnel from video editors, video recorders, streamers, journalists, and leadership.

    This month, Major John LaFlash held a ceremony to recognize...

    The promotions and awards are  as follows;

    PV2.jpg

    Recruit Sean Blake promoted to Private Second Class.

    PFC.jpg

    Private Second Class Robert Yankura promoted to Private First Class.
    Private Second Class Christoph Brock promoted to Private First Class.

    CPL.jpg

    Specialist Kenney Maxfield promoted to Corporal

    SSG.jpg

    Sergeant Bailey Lambert promoted to Staff Sergeant

     

    NCODEV.png.2125afba24c578e4cc9ab64f4640b
    NCO Professional Development Ribbon, NCODEV

    Staff Sergeant Bailey Lambert
    Sergeant Kevin Stubbs
    Corporal Kenney Maxfield
    Specialist Adam Smith
    Specialist Johnathan Pacheco
    Specialist Ryan Devlin

     

    ASR.png.936e64043018b5314cbbb9c5ea2162d7
    Army Service Ribbon, ASR

    Private First Class Bryson Nethaniel
    Private First Class Shaun Adams
    Private First Class Ryan Stricklin
    Private First Class Robert Yankura
    Private First Class Christoph Brock
    Private Second Class Andrew Dunn
    Private Second Class Sean Blake

     

    MOVSM.png.3c77f9fcc0b0b6b97f5290f32d59a6
    Military Outstanding Volunteer Service Medal, MOVSM

    Specialist Adam Smith

     

    AFSM.png.3861d1e906f445303247f7ea82564ab
    Armed Forces Service Medal, AFSM

    Staff Sergeant Bailey Lambert

     

    NDSM.png.8814cd45b35c946147990833bc5be90
    National Defense Service Medal, NDSM

    Private First Class Shaun Adams

     

    AAM.png.4cdbc6ac139ca2f801a4b23318d5da49
    Army Achievement Medal, AAM

    First Lieutenant Brad Ahles

     

    JSAM.png.6e7d1add88046cd10a9aae37953f623
    Joint Service Achievement Medal, JSAM

    Sergeant First Class Garry Beaudoin
     

    1116968825_RifleSharpshooter.png.6d2f9d2
    Marksmanship Badge (Sharpshooter)

    Private First Class Christoph Brock
    Private First Class Robert Yankura 
    Private Second Class Sean Blake
    Private Second Class Andrew Dunn
     

    316658093_RifleExpert.png.670bd6c132003d
    Marksmanship Badge (Expert)

    Private First Class Bryson Nethaniel
    Private First Class Shaun Adams
    Private First Class Ryan Stricklin

     

    1311767085_BasicParaBadge.png.51b6ecdea5
    Basic Parachute Badge

    Sergeant First Class Garry Beaudoin
    Corporal Kenney Maxfield
    Specialist Ryan Devlin
    Private First Class Christoph Brock

Edited by SSG B.Lambert


User Feedback

Recommended Comments

There are no comments to display.


Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now