• Alpha Company Award Ceremony - 04JUL2021

    Ceremony.png.b98735400583d98c80ebc29e00bf1a8b.png.a0d4684407c7403e153a4e89e24a080b.png

    The Alpha Company Award Ceremony is a special occasion once a month to allow the unit commander to honor recipients who have been recognized for their accomplishments while assigned to the 3rd Infantry Division Realism Gaming Unit.

    The Secretary of the Army has reposed special trust and confidence in the patriotism, valor, fidelity and professional excellence of the following Soldiers. In view of these qualities and their dedicated service to the 3rd Infantry Division they are, therefore, promoted and awarded the following.

     

    Notes for July:

    Sergeant J.Ayers marks 1 year of service.
    Corporal N.Agricola marks 1 year of service.

     

    The following Soldiers are promoted to:

    pfc.png.b9c4a55caf631dfe710a39e16b5841ad.png.2417922111f56848093f70c73ab3463f.png
    E-3 PRIVATE FIRST CLASS

    Private Second Class David Pelerine is promoted to Private First Class.

    Private Second Class Harrison Crawford is promoted to Private First Class.

    Private Second Class Derek Frost is promoted to Private First Class.

    Private Second Class Scott Kidon is promoted to Private First Class.

    Private Second Class Luke Smith is promoted to Private First Class.

    Private Second Class Drew Schneider is promoted to Private First Class.

    Private Second Class Damian Rivacoba is promoted to Private First Class.

    Private Second Class Lucas Silveira is promoted to Private First Class.

    Private Second Class Austin Bills is promoted to Private First Class.

     

    spc.png.7cdaf4da863f968b0bb2dddba8ddbadb.png.4fee14c74da7cf036585bf7c96dd68a3.png
    E-4B SPECIALIST

    Private First Class Joe Harris is promoted to Specialist.

    cpl.png.5636e56b7ef250f77f9d558d5e948611.png.1c9df1fa3628baf79cc641880b385941.png
    E-4A CORPORAL

    Specialist Thomas Unger is promoted to Corporal.
    Specialist David Marsh is promoted to Corporal.
    Specialist Alexander Vandle is promoted to Corporal.
    Specialist Vinny Garcia is promoted to Corporal.
    Specialist Hazel McMahon is promoted to Corporal.
     

    sgt.png.fb057752c444c89155b76fa31d99af68.png.52ac3358600520f92f097f4007e68e32.png

    E-5 SERGEANT

    Corporal Arthur Pendergast is promoted to Sergeant.
     

    2LT.png.3613029b07857fd22ad593dbe7fb8394.png.b70368c4820ee30e106dcf2ab707cfb5.png.282cef16d786effded853d11add2fcbe.png

    O-1 SECOND LIEUTENANT

    Officer Candidate Jannes Drake is promoted to Second Lieutenant.

     

    The following Soldiers were awarded:

     

    ZCSS8Fg4QbyaZFqFSqSRGSbIQeMe9rj0jO2fb6GU
    MILITARY OUTSTANDING VOLUNTEER SERVICE MEDAL

    Corporal Alexander Vandle

     

    HSM.png.c8e837666ef5b5241b32b26072f7566c.png.276fd423aa1b319c29770f9f63c5ece9.png
    HUMANITARIAN SERVICE MEDAL

    Sergeant First Class Christoph Brock
    Sergeant Arthur Pendergast
    Corporal Vinny Garcia
    Private First Class Austin Bills

     

    AFSM.png.1f8ec2ebed07628bdc4f35881fb7354a.png.2a11ced3f7a9260e7aae2d5230d67275.png
    ARMED FORCES SERVICE MEDAL

    Major John LaFlash
    Second Lieutenant Jannes Drake
    Chief Warrant Officer 2 Garry Beaudoin
    Sergeant Kyle Skitz
    Corporal David Marsh
    Corporal Nico Agricola
    Corporal Vinny Garcia
    Specialist Brandon Perez
    Specialist Yarden Nissan
    Specialist Kyle Holmes

     

    AFEM.png.ed8e0448ba7c726ff335c1a5b7796152.png.41c1bff0d954988ce50bf7f46fc2bb15.png
    ARMED FORCES EXPEDITIONARY MEDAL

    First Lieutenant Bailey Lambert
    Staff Sergeant Giancarlo Tucci
    Sergeant Anthony Sam
    Sergeant Maarten Gregoire

     

    GCM.png.789762871e817473270a9177f7496cba.png.1457ddddb991f15ea12a73654f49ffb1.png
    GOOD CONDUCT MEDAL

    First Lieutenant Bailey Lambert
    Warrant Officer 1 Quinten Stain
    Warrant Officer 1 Rob Paxton
    Warrant Officer 1 Ben Inka
    Sergeant First Class Christoph Brock
    Staff Sergeant Kalin Grigorov
    Staff Sergeant Giancarlo Tucci
    Sergeant Kyle Skitz
    Sergeant Johnny Ayers
    Sergeant Emil Poltorak
    Sergeant Arthur Pendergast
    Corporal Ryan Leng
    Corporal Tomas Unger
    Corporal David Marsh
    Corporal Hazel McMahon
    Corporal Paul Liwa
    Specialist Giancarlo Orsini
    Specialist Caue Moalli
    Private First Class Andrew Reed
    Private First Class Ray Thomas

     

    AAM.png.99f68294d84a99b337dafde0020b5cb4.png.8e25d72e7546bf8c87006ac835b826c7.png
    ARMY ACHIEVEMENT MEDAL

    Sergeant James Kiheri
    Corporal Hazel McMahon

     

    JSAM.png.b83e54254fcf5ea77489a6c09e538ec5.png.4dceac59c55812efafe62b9b6df57393.png
    JOINT SERVICE ACHIEVEMENT MEDAL

    Sergeant First Class Christoph Brock
    Sergeant Kyle Skitz

     

    ARCOM.png.9e7beb939d7bd050f1870bd99e61e6ca.png.823588cdebe36a96be3d97cad481e499.png
    ARMY COMMENDATION MEDAL

    Staff Sergeant Giancarlo Tucci
    Sergeant Daniel Shade

     

    JSCOM.png.ef6bdda0b7e5341852f6b6b762aa4839.png.33552fef26e7e741199c0125efd2e8ea.png
    JOINT SERVICE COMMENDATION MEDAL

    Second Lieutenant Jannes Drake

     

    PH.png.1e8533b2dda9206f0edca1ba65b5e94d.png.9c68d138baa1dcd96ecd0723c1095874.png
    PURPLE HEART

    Sergeant Kyle Skitz

     

    SM.png.306a667b6e73bd291dfd11dc438c2523.png.fb16e137847158461356046f190b0e91.png
    SOLDIERS MEDAL

    Major John LaFlash
    Coporal Alexander Vandle

     

    CIB1.png.b18023dcd11b13dd6030a821b4c63388.png.50b222006a467230e311c4208ec10c67.png
    COMBAT INFANTRY BADGE (STAGE 1)

    Private First Class Harrison Crawford
    Private First Class Austin Bills
    Private Second Class James Culvey

     

    CIB2.png.a55d3c4f675d6aac96f9b89a46fe3b48.png.d50d7d843cd77e8e26ee99652ea4fb72.png
    COMBAT INFANTRY BADGE (STAGE 2)

    Private First Class Drew Schneider



    1311767085_BasicParaBadge.png.51b6ecdea5fd0f0c8856e153da9deeab.png.4a77646efa5b8f5e744cb3f8ee9b8a5a.png
    BASIC PARACHUTIST BADGE

    Sergeant Johnny Ayers
    Corporal Ryan Leng
    Corporal Hazel McMahon
    Private First Class David Pelerine
    Private First Class Jimbo Red


     

    french_fourragere.gif.79dab3cf117c20e157c3778400904bca.gif.78f6ac1b3533cf4d1aee2ed7453f053a.gif

    FRENCH FOURRAGERE

    Sergeant Emil Poltorak
    Corporal Ryan Leng
    Corporal Alexander Vandle
    Corporal Vinny Garcia
    Specialist Caue Moalli
    Specialist Tony Pearson
    Specialist Nathan Cooper
     

     

    ranger.png.89deaaee3bba9005786e82eb970d5789.png.4fd9fe239c6dc4988626b55c6fb2c7d1.png

    Ranger Tab

    Sergeant Johnny Ayers
    Sergeant Emil Poltorak
    Corporal Ryan Leng
    Corporal Alexander Vandle
    Corporal Vinny Garcia
    Corporal Paul Liwa
    Specialist Nathan Cooper
    Specialist Caue Moalli
    Specialist Tony Pearson
    Private First Class Jimbo Red


User Feedback

Recommended Comments

There are no comments to display.


Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Add a comment...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.