• Alpha Company Award Ceremony - 07JUN2020

    JPSQOJ4Z32WY__6Q_L4DeEiD_1ecKVaWO9Uz_UyQ

    The Alpha Company awards ceremony is a special occasion once a month to allow the unit commander to honor recipients who have been recognized for their accomplishments while assigned to the 3rd Infantry Division Realism Gaming Unit.

    This month recognised the promotion of Staff Sergeant B.Lambert to Officer Candidate and Platoon Leader, Corporal J.Drake to Sergeant and Platoon Sergeant, Corporal M.Gregoire to Ghosts Squad Leader.

     

    Congratulations to Officer Candidate Bailey Lambert and First Sergeant Patrick Conlisk on reaching their 1 Year Anniversary. 

     

    This month, First Sergeant Patrick Conlisk held a ceremony on behalf of Major John LaFlash to recognize...

    The following soldiers were promoted to:

     

    KemK9dm-Cv8zRc8_COevk7aiiBNsRg3rAy0OejiXm7uml-C-gXKYGafnSBp3lJzY_y3EvWjMDyZvdZb0XuAjaXkAu4pmHVlCsexIJgT0kFy9KdQMA31btXaNdjty-C-ntcCHWer7

    E-3 Private First Class

    Private Second Class Kit Ohnira promoted to Private First Class

     

    eP08J2doRONOkJniKvJTWE4Uulb09MHyGEtQ0rJSa996MAJSuSM8TiV33lFu-iMKfruc3tfvTqv8nFSUeL9GjkAWfkzKUK9JtL8jcVkyy0ilvYvMh8F2kc7wZAQuMjT6GnmsqvcO

    E-4B Specialist

    Private First Class Jacob Frost promoted to Specialist

    Private First Class Eric Abel promoted to Specialist

    Private First Class Dominik Toplak promoted to Specialist

     

    image.png

    E-5 Sergeant

    Corporal David Sklenar promoted to Sergeant

    Corporal Christoph Brock promoted to Sergeant

    Corporal Jannes Drake promoted to Sergeant

     

    image.png

    E-5 Officer Candidate

    Staff Sergeant Bailey Lambert promoted to Officer Candidate

     

     

    The following soldiers were awarded:

     

    MOVSM.png.3c77f9fcc0b0b6b97f5290f32d59a6

    Military Outstanding Volunteer Service Medal, MOVSM

     Special Thanks to....

    Sergeant Jannes Drake donating ($25), and Private Second Class Anthony Tyree donating ($30)

    image.png

    image.png

    image.png

    image.png

    image.png

    image.png

    image.png

    image.png

     

    AFSM.png.3861d1e906f445303247f7ea82564ab

    Armed Forces Service Medal, AFSM

    Chief Warrant Officer 3 Quincy Morton
    Officer Candidate Bailey Lambert

     

    NDSM.png.8814cd45b35c946147990833bc5be90

    National Defense Service Medal, NDSM

    Private Second Class Joshua Sanders
    Private Second Class Alyen Mouring

     

    AGCM.png.304c6f9d95d839ee0bb104ba291e1dd

    Good Conduct Medal, GCM

    Sergeant Jannes Drake
    Sergeant David Sklenar
    Corporal Maarten Gregoire
    Private First Class Filippo Monte

     

    AAM.png.4cdbc6ac139ca2f801a4b23318d5da49

    Army Achievement Medal, AAM

    Sergeant Jannes Drake
    Specialist Robert Yankura
    Specialist Eric Abel

     

    JSAM.png.6e7d1add88046cd10a9aae37953f623

    Joint Service Achievement Medal, JSAM

    Warrant Officer Candidate Ryan Stricklin

     

    ACM.png.69f287db9bbc9e2899b97be1f1e63b57

    Army Commendation Medal, ACM

    Sergeant Jannes Drake
    Corporal Marteen Gregoire

     

    JSCM.png.a2e93a8a4bfe56b71672950b5f4ac8f

    Joint Service Commendation Medal, JSCM

    Sergeant Jannes Drake

     

    PH.png.189074fba94ce9beb2cadcf860f4d757.

    Purple Heart, PH

    image.png

     

     

    1311767085_BasicParaBadge.png.51b6ecdea5

    Basic Parachute Badge

    Specialist Alex Barsan
    Specialist Eric Abel

     

    112130651_CombatMedicBadge1.png.e7d277c9

    Combat Medical Badge

    Specialist Jacob Frost

     

    0JBnlr6VGWkLsHumensOP6aDcBzcNpk9VLTHudog4s2Z2RelVBZgR_XnRi9pPqX56VuGKa9K1DMIJpVuHlUwdteA__F9GskxNFR5vZP7mJLdBofvI6fHOTy-jz3BI6sKfPeN4HIF

    Combat Infantry Badge (Stage 1)

    Private First Class Michael Luckie
    Private First Class Brendan Moose
    Private Second Class Will Smith

    Private Second Class Joshua Sanders
    Private Second Class Kyle Skitz

     

    CIB2.png

    Combat Infantry Badge (Stage 2)

    Specialist Alex Barsan
    Private First Class Peter Fransson

     

     

    Closing notes from the ceremony:

    Ranger School - June 13/14 - Contact OCS Bailey Lambert for Info.

    Promotion Boards - June 13th .


User Feedback

Recommended Comments

There are no comments to display.


Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Add a comment...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


Clanlist.io
[Open in new window]