-
Alpha Company Award Ceremony - 08MAR2020
Reported By RET B.Lambert (edited)
The Alpha Company awards ceremony is a special occasion once a month to allow the unit commander to honor recipients who have been recognized for their accomplishments while assigned to the 3rd Infantry Division Realism Gaming Unit.
This ceremony marked the Celebration of Life for SGT Richard Anderson
Recruiting and Retention is looking for dedicated Recruiters!
Public Affairs is also looking for personnel from video editors, video recorders, streamers, journalists, and leadership.This month, Major John LaFlash held a ceremony to recognize...
The promotions and awards are as follows;
Private Second Class Andrew Dunn promoted to Private First Class.
Private First Class Christoph Brock promoted to Specialist.
Private First Class Ryan Stricklin promoted to Specialist.
Private First Class Robert Yankura promoted to Specialist.
Private First Class Ryan LeFavire promoted to Specialist.Specialist Jonathan Pacheco promoted to Corporal.
Specialist David Sklenar promoted to Corporal.
Specialist Ryan Devlin promoted to Corporal.Corporal Daniel Shade promoted to Sergeant.
Specialist Richard Anderson promoted to Sergeant.Second Lieutenant Patrick Conlisk promoted to Master Sergeant.
Military Outstanding Volunteer Service Medal, MOVSMChief Warrant Officer 3 Quincy Morton
Humanitarian Service Medal, HSMStaff Sergeant Bailey Lambert
Corporal Adam Smith
Armed Forces Service Medal, AFSMMaster Sergeant Patrick Conlisk
National Defense Service Medal, NDSMPrivate Trainee Cole Miller
Private Trainee Ishmael Pendleton
Good Conduct Medal, GCMMajor John LaFlash
First Lieutenant Brad Ahles
Corporal Kenney Maxfield
Corporal David Sklenar
Corporal Adam Smith
Corporal Jonathan Pacheco
Corporal Ryan Devlin
Army Achievement Medal, AAMCorporal Adam Smith
Joint Service Achievement Medal, JSAMCorporal Kenney Maxfield
Corporal Adam Smith
Specialist Kevin Stubbs
Army Commendation Medal, ACMMaster Sergeant Patrick Conlisk
Air MedalChief Warrant Officer 3 Quincy Morton
Purple Heart, PHFirst Lieutenant Brad Ahles
Staff Sergeant Bailey Lambert
Sergeant Daniel Shade
Medal of Honor, MOHSergeant Richard Anderson
Combat Medical BadgeCorporal Kenney Maxfield
Corporal Kalin Grigorov
Combat Action BadgeChief Warrant Officer 3 Quincy Morton
Warrant Officer Candidate Garry Beaudoin
Combat Infantryman Badge, CIB 1Master Sergeant Patrick Conlisk
Staff Sergeant Bailey Lambert
Corporal Adam Smith
Corporal Jonathan Pacheco
Corporal David Sklenar
Corporal Ryan Devlin
Specialist Robert Yankura
Specialist Ryan Stricklin
Specialist Christoph Brock
Specialist Ryan LeFavire
Private First Class Shaun Adams
Private First Class Andrew Dunn
Private First Class McLain Kirkley
Combat Infantryman Badge, CIB 2Corporal Jack Ryan
Specialist Kevin Stubbs
Combat Infantryman Badge, CIB 4Sergeant Daniel Shade
Specialist Maarten Gregoire
Edited by SSG B.Lambert
Recommended Comments
There are no comments to display.
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.