-
ALPHA COMPANY CEREMONY 04FEB24
Reported By SGT D.Smiřický
Force Improvement Training Classes:
Febuary 17th - Airborne school
Febuary 24th - Advanced Radio Communication SchoolAnniversaries:
CW2 L.Kelso - 2 year (5th, feb)
CW4 A.Diomedes - 2 year (16th, feb)
SPC P.Byrde - 1 year (2nd, feb)
WOC Q.Dijkstra - 1 year (5th, feb)
PFC J.Mackintosh - 1 year (5th, feb)
SPC J.Erickson - 1 year (5th, feb)
SPC A.Borovetski - 1 year (17th. feb)The Alpha Company Award Ceremony is a special occasion once a month to allow the unit commander to honor recipients who have been recognized for their accomplishments while assigned to the 3rd Infantry Division Realism Gaming Unit.
The Secretary of the Army has reposed special trust and confidence in the patriotism, valor, fidelity, and professional excellence of the following Soldiers. In view of these qualities and their dedicated service to the 3rd Infantry Division, they are, therefore, promoted and awarded the following.
The following Soldiers are promoted to:
E-2 Private Second Class
RCT R.Ridge is being promoted to Private Second Class
E-3 Private First Class
PV2 A.Siebens is being promoted to Private First Class
PV2 J.Fuller is being promoted to Private First Class
PV2 F.Buck is being promoted to Private First Class
PV2 T.Ransom is being promoted to Private First Class
E-4b Specialist
PFC D.Hughson is being promoted to Specialist
E-4a Corporal
SPC H.McMahon is being promoted to Corporal
E-6 Staff Sergeant
SGT N.Kovic is being promoted to Staff Sergeant
W-1 Warrant Officer 1
WOC D.Frost is being promoted to Warrant Officer 1
W-2 Chief Warrant Officer 2
WO1 E.Poltorak is being promoted to Chief Warrant Officer 2
W-4 Chief Warrant officer 4
CW3 A.diomedes is being promoted to Chief Warrant Officer 4The following soldiers have been awarded:
Military Outstanding Volunteer Service Medal
SGT D.McKenzie with "V" device
Good Conduct Medal
2LT C.Winters
1SG V.Garcia
SGT N.Kovic
CPL T.Hunter
SPC H.McMahon
SPC B.Fitzgerald
SPC G.York
SPC J.Erickson
SPC A.Byrde
SPC A.Zvik
SPC A.Birdlike
SPC Q.Clayton
PFC J.Koe
PFC X.Swoop
PFC I.Bar-Tal
PFC E.Shmul
PFC D.Hughson
PFC S.Magretson
PV2 L.Jackie
Armed Forces Service Medal
MAJ J.LaFlash - PAO
2LT A.Vandle - FIG
SGT D.Smiřický - PAO
SGT A.Bills - Intel
SPC Q.CLayton - FIG
Armed Forces Expeditionary Medal
2LT A.Vandle
CW2 J.Tracey
SSG J.Duck
SGT K.Krios
SPC D.Hughson
PFC J.Koe
PFC T.Kit
Army Achievement Medal
WO1 D.Lotus
SPC G.Nagy
SPC B.Fitzgerald
Army Commendation Medal
SSG D.Marsh
SSG J.Duck
National Defense Service Medal
SPC A.Zvik
PV2 J.Culvey
PV2 B.Rhodes
PV2 T.Ransom
Joint Service Achievement Medal
SGT D.McKenzie
SPC B.Fitzgerald
Joint Service Commendation Medal
CW2 L.Kelso
SGT D.Smiřický
SGT A.Shocked
SPC P.Byrde
SPC Q.Clayton
Humanitarian Service Medal
2LT N.Cooper
WO1 D.Frost
1SGT V.Garcia
SSG R.Ivanov
SSG N.Kovic
US Army Aviator Wings
WOC D.Frost
US Army Basic Crewmember Badge
PV2 J.White
French Fourragere
SPC A.Zvik
PFC K.Siegel
Recommended Comments
There are no comments to display.
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.