-
ALPHA COMPANY AWARD CEREMONY 06FEB2022
Reported By R.Flannigan
The Alpha Company Award Ceremony is a special occasion once a month to allow the unit commander to honor recipients who have been recognized for their accomplishments while assigned to the 3rd Infantry Division Realism Gaming Unit.
The Secretary of the Army has reposed special trust and confidence in the patriotism, valor, fidelity and professional excellence of the following Soldiers. In view of these qualities and their dedicated service to the 3rd Infantry Division they are, therefore, promoted and awarded the following.
The Following Soldiers are promoted to:
CW-2 Chief Warrant Officer 2
Warrant Officer 1 D.Elio
Warrant Officer 1 R.Stricklin
E-5 Sergeant
Sergeant C.Moalli
Sergeant V.Garcia
Sergeant L.Delgado
E-4A Corporal
Corporal T.Simmons
E-4B Specialist
Specialist J.Bitar
Specialist J.Escubilla
Specialist R.Flannigan
E-3 Private First Class
Private First Class S.Tham
Private First Class K.Vitkas
Private First Class T.Moody
Private First Class R.Richardson
Private First Class M.Donnelly
Private First Class B.O’Connor
Private First Class D.McKenzie
Private First Class L.Mosvik
The Following Soldiers are awarded:
MILITARY OUTSTANDING VOLUNTEER SERVICE MEDAL
WOC C.Brooks
CPL Bills
HUMANITARIAN SERVICE MEDA
MSG C.Brock
CPL V.Garcia
CPL R.Ivanov
NCO Professional Development Ribbon
WO1 J.Specter
WO1 M.Cunningham
WOC C.Brooks
CPL D.Frost
CPL A.Bills
CPL D.Paz
SPC J.Wentzel
SPC H.Crawford
SPC T.Simmons
SPC L.Delgado
SPC E.Babol
SPC J.Lewis
ARMED FORCES SERVICE MEDAL
SSG K.Grigorov
SGT J.Kiheri
SGT C.Winters
CPL A.Bills
SPC D.Schneider
SPC S.Kidon
ARMED FORCES EXPEDITIONARY MEDAL
SSG K.Grigorov
SGT D.Shade
SGT A.Vandle
NATIONAL DEFENCE SERVICE MEDAL
PFC K.Gil
GOOD CONDUCT MEDAL
MAJ J.LaFlash
SGT N.Cooper
SGT A.Vandle
CPL R.Ivanov
CPL D.Frost
PFC S.Reisler
PFC D.Busby
CPL V.Garcia
PFC R.Flannigan
SPC W.Fives
SPC T.Pearson
SPC D.Harris
SPC L.Delgado
ARMY ACHIEVEMENT MEDAL
SPC J.Wentzel
SPC M.Donnelly
SPC T.Simmons
SPC I.Franklin
JOINT SERVICE ACHIEVEMENT MEDAL
SGT A.Vandle
CPL C.Moalli
SPC H.McMahon
Joint Service Commendation Medal
SGT N.Cooper
CPL V.Garcia
SPC S.Kidon
BASIC PARACHUTIST BADGE
WO1 M.Cunningham
CPL R.Ivanov
CPL D.Frost
SPC T.Simmons
SPC E.Babol
SPC D.Schneider
SPC I.Franklin
SPC J.Wentzel
PFC S.Saliger
Recommended Comments
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.